$10,450,000
Jupiter, FL 33469
MLS# R3250992
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  9537 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 25  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Ocean to Intracoastal magnificent Island Estate! Beautiful Meditterean style home in emaculate condition. Entertain family and friends in a private tropical setting! Relax and enjoy ocean views! Boat dock on Intracoastal can acommodate up to 4 boats.

Details
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2012-01-09
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 14950000
Sold Price: $10,450,000
Current Price: $10,450,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Martin
County Parish Name: Martin
City Name: Jupiter
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33469
Postal Zip: 33469
Subdivision Name: Blowing Rocks
Development Name: Jupiter Island
Geographic Area: PB32
Special Assessment YN: No
Zoning: B-40
Directions: US 1 to Beach Road onto Jupiter Island turn left to 617 South Beach Rd.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 6
Building Area Main: 9537
Living Area Main: 8724
Year Built: 2007
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Lot Size Dimensions: 365' x 120' +/-
Frontage Length: 120
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-01-09T06:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2012-10-23
Under Contract Date: 2012-09-07
Close Date: 2012-10-22
Close Price: 10450000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Max Length: 90
Boat Dock Accommodates: Up to 90 Ft Boat
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 32 X 12
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1197.85
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.43
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 114978
Tax Year: 2011
Tax Legal Description: Blowing Rocks Lot:94 Blk: Lot SqFt:47916 Frontage:100 Depth:
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204181913170825000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Flooring: Carpet; Wood; Other
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Efficiency
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Guest; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Boat and Dock Features: Electric Available; Parking; Private Dock; Ramp; Water Available
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; Kitchen Island; Roman Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Laundry Tub
Listing Terms: Cash
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Barrel; Spanish Tile
Security Features: Security System Leased; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Zoned Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Ocean Front
Window Features: Casement
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 213.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0016.00
Bedroom 419.0016.00
Bedroom 517.0015.00
Dining Room21.009.00
Dining Room23.0016.00
Kitchen18.0016.00
Living Room20.0027.00
Master Bedroom17.0021.00
Utility Room14.0014.00
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Fenton & Lang
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 14 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top