$10,200,000
995 S OCEAN Boulevard
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# R2746757
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  8217 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 5  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Gated oceanfront British Colonial-inspired estate in Delray Beach's ''Estate Section''. Marc-Michaels has created a hip, stylish renovation with the elegance of Palm Beach, the casual feel of the Hamptons and the crispness of Malibu.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2006-11-15
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 11900000
Sold Price: $10,200,000
Current Price: $10,200,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 995
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Delray Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33483
Postal Zip: 33483
Subdivision Name: ACREAGE & UNREC
Area: 4140
Geographic Area: PB05
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 12434621000010190
Zoning: R1aa
Directions: A1A between Atlantic Avenue and Linton Blvd. on east side.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 5
Building Area Main: 8217
Living Area Main: 6516
Year Built: 1990
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Dimensions: 100x475x100x467appr
Frontage Length: 100
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
LP/Assessed Value: 1.99
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 111206
Tax Year: 2006
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 5969152
Tax Legal Description: Acreage & Unrec Lot:1 Blk:1 Lot SqFt:36590 Frontage: Depth:310
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2006-11-15T06:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2007-03-28
Under Contract Date: 2007-03-16
Close Date: 2007-03-26
Close Price: 10200000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 30 X 15
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1565.37
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.16
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204140052768736000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Electric: Three Phase
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Flooring: Carpet
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Cabana Bath; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; High Ceilings; Roman Tub; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Showing Requirements: Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 219.0013.00
Bedroom 319.0015.00
Bedroom 424.0013.00
Bedroom 520.0013.00
Den17.0013.00
Dining Room30.0018.00
Family Room23.0017.00
Kitchen28.0011.00
Living Room22.0020.00
Master Bedroom25.0017.00
Utility Room11.008.00
Florida Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 20 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top