$10,500,000
935 HILLSBORO MILE
Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
MLS# R2052644
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  8 baths  |  13550 sqft



Property Description
''''''ONE OF A KIND'''' OCEAN TO ICWW ESTATE SITED ON 2 OVERSIZED LOTS (3+ ACRES)'' ON PRESTIGIOUS HILLSBORO MILE. RARE 287+/- FT OF BEACHFRONT. PALATIAL HAWAIIAN PLANTATION-STYLE RESIDENCE W/ENDLESS OCEANVIEWS. MEGA YACHT DCKAGE OWNER REQUESTS LETTER OF QUALIFICATION TO SHOW

Details
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2000-11-16
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 12895000
Sold Price: $10,500,000
Current Price: $10,500,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
Street Number: 935
Street Name: HILLSBORO MILE
City Name: Hillsboro Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33062
Postal Zip: 33062
Subdivision Name: HILLSBORO MILE
Development Name: HILLSBORO MILE
Area: 3112
Geographic Area: NBEA - North Broward Ocean To Intracoastal (3111-3121)
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 484320000380
Zoning: RES
Directions: CALL LISTING OFFICE
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 13550
Living Area Main: 9781
Year Built: 1984
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 7
Covered Spaces: 7
Lot Size Dimensions: 287X580X287X680
Frontage Length: 287
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: South
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2000-11-16T06:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2001-10-25
Under Contract Date: 2001-10-15
Close Date: 2001-10-25
Close Price: 10500000
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1073.5
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.22
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 128748
Tax Year: 2000
Tax Legal Description: 20-48-43-GOV LOT 5 N 175 OF S 1257
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204144247061990000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Flooring: Other
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Boat and Dock Features: Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS; Frame
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Cabana Bath; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Security System
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room; Workshop
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 217.0015.00
Bedroom 318.0014.00
Bedroom 416.0014.00
Bedroom 522.0012.00
Dining Room18.0014.00
Dining Room20.0019.00
Den25.0017.00
Family Room25.0024.00
Kitchen19.0015.00
Living Room25.0024.00
Master Bedroom35.0023.00
Utility Room15.0011.00
Great Room
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Media Room
Laundry
Workshop

IDX
Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 26 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top