$7,700,000
9274 HAWK SHADOW Lane
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# R2836912
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  15055 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 16  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
THIS EXQUISITE PROVENCE-INSPIRED MEDITERRANEAN STYLE 6 BD/7.2 BATH FURNISHED LAKEFRONT ESTATE SITS ON 2 1/2 LUSHLY LANDSCAPED ACRES. CORAL STONE FACADE, PRIVATE ELECTRIC GATES, PALM TREE LINED PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. 6 CAR GARAGE W/DRIVE-THRU MOTOR COURT. GRAND FOYER ENTRY WITH LAKEVIEW ACCENTED WITH CUSTOM GAS LANTERNS AND DOLOMITE STONE FLOORS. TRADITIONAL LIVING ROOM WITH WALNUT FLOORS, MAPLE BEAMS AND ACID WASHED LIMESTONE FIREPLACE. LIBRARY PANELLED IN MAPLE, WITH PLASMA TV, CUSTOM STAINED GLASS. FIREPLACE AND PRIVATE COURTYARD WITH FOUNTAIN. FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH ANTIQUE APPLIQUES ON CEILING, WOOD BEAMS AND MARBLE FLOORS. MASTER BEDROOM WITH STAINED GLASS, DELUXE SITTING ROOM/OFFICE AND FABULOUS HIS/HER MASTER BATHS WITH SAFE ROOM AND PRIVATE COURTYA... (see supplement for full remarks)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2007-08-06
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10900000
Sold Price: $7,700,000
Current Price: $7,700,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 9274
Street Name: HAWK SHADOW
Street Suffix: Lane
City Name: Delray Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33446
Postal Zip: 33446
Subdivision Name: STONE CREEK RANCH
Development Name: STONE CREEK RANCH
Area: 4740
Geographic Area: PB10
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 00424630020000370
Zoning: RES
Directions: YAMATO WEST TO LYONS, NO. ON LYONS PAST CLINT MOORE RD 1.5 MILES, WEST SIDE
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 15055
Living Area Main: 10671
Year Built: 2004
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Lot Size Dimensions: 2.51 ACRE
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Builder Model: FOUR WINDS
Furnished: Furnished
LP/Assessed Value: 2.79
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1600
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Tax Annual Amount: 74740
Tax Year: 2007
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 3910593
Tax Legal Description: Kenco Ranch Lot:37 Blk: Lot SqFt:109335 Frontage: Depth:
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2007-08-06T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2008-03-17
Under Contract Date: 2008-02-11
Close Date: 2008-03-02
Close Price: 7700000
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 46 X 22
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 721.58
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.41
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130205042434168398000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Cooling: Central Air; Electric; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Central Vacuum; Dome Kitchen; Entrance Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Conventional
Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Number Limit
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Parking - No RV
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Gated with Guard; Motion Detector(s); Security System; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Deed Restrictions
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: County Only
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Natural Gas Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Pool
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
Supplements
THIS EXQUISITE PROVENCE-INSPIRED MEDITERRANEAN STYLE 6 BD/7.2 BATH FURNISHED LAKEFRONT ESTATE SITS ON 2 1/2 LUSHLY LANDSCAPED ACRES. CORAL STONE FACADE, PRIVATE ELECTRIC GATES, PALM TREE LINED PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. 6 CAR GARAGE W/DRIVE-THRU MOTOR COURT. GRAND FOYER ENTRY WITH LAKEVIEW ACCENTED WITH CUSTOM GAS LANTERNS AND DOLOMITE STONE FLOORS. TRADITIONAL LIVING ROOM WITH WALNUT FLOORS, MAPLE BEAMS AND ACID WASHED LIMESTONE FIREPLACE. LIBRARY PANELLED IN MAPLE, WITH PLASMA TV, CUSTOM STAINED GLASS. FIREPLACE AND PRIVATE COURTYARD WITH FOUNTAIN. FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH ANTIQUE APPLIQUES ON CEILING, WOOD BEAMS AND MARBLE FLOORS. MASTER BEDROOM WITH STAINED GLASS, DELUXE SITTING ROOM/OFFICE AND FABULOUS HIS/HER MASTER BATHS WITH SAFE ROOM AND PRIVATE COURTYARD. SPECTACULAR CLUB/MEDIA ROOM WITH HIDDEN PROJECTION SCREEN, BAR, TERMPERATURE CONTROLLED WINE CELLAR, BILLARD TABLE AND WATERFALL WALL. EXPANSIVE OUTDOOR/POOL AREA WITH SPA, COVERED ENTERTAINING AREA WITH FIREPLACE.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 219.0014.00
Bedroom 321.0014.00
Bedroom 415.0015.00
Bedroom 517.0014.00
Dining Room24.0012.00
Family Room24.0013.00
Kitchen26.0016.00
Living Room26.0018.00
Master Bedroom25.0018.00
Utility Room16.008.00
Great Room
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Nestler Poletto Sotheby's Int'l
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 19 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top