$17,300,000
860 S OCEAN Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# R2569743
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  11131 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
''''''SPECTACULAR WATERFRON ESTATE.'''' THIS UNIQUE EUROPEAN INSPIRED OCEAN FRONT'' TO INTRACOASTAL GATED RESIDENCE PAIRS OLD WORLD FINISHES WITH STATE-OF-THE- ART AMENITIES. SITED ON 1 AND 1/2 +/- ACRES AND 20' ABOVE SEA LEVEL THIS 11,131 +/- SQ. FT., 6 BEDROOM 8 AND 1/2 BATH COMMANDS UNOBSTRUCTED WATER VIEWS THROUGHOUT. --------------------------------------------------------------------------- ***ADDITIONAL BROKER REMARKS CONTINUED*** THE INFORMATION HEREIN IS DEEMED RELIABLE AND SUBJECT TO ERRORS OMISSIONS OR CHANGES WITHOUT NOTICE. A LETTER OF FINANCIAL CAPABILITY FROM THE BUYER IS NECESSARY TO SHOW THIS PROPERTY. SHOW BY APPOINTMENT ONLY **24 HOUR NOTICE**. IN THE EVENT THAT THE PROPERTY IS FURNISHED SELLER WILL SUPPLY A COMPLETE INVENTORY UPON REQUEST... (see supplement

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2005-09-10
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 19750000
Sold Price: $17,300,000
Current Price: $17,300,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 860
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Manalapan
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33462
Postal Zip: 33462
Subdivision Name: MANALAPAN
Area: 4110
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: Yes
Parcel Number: 4243450201000081
Zoning: RES
Directions: A1A 1/2 A MILE SOUTH OF THE RITZ-CARLTON DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 8
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 11131
Living Area Main: 8000
Year Built: 2004
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Dimensions: 453X150 EST
Frontage Length: 150
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: East
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2005-09-10T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2006-05-17
Under Contract Date: 2006-04-22
Close Date: 2006-05-17
Close Price: 17300000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 50 X 20
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2162.5
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.14
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 223687
Tax Year: 2005
Tax Legal Description: HYPOLUXO BEACH MAP 1 N 150 FT OF LT 8
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130205053722252007000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
Flooring: Concrete; Marble
Foundation Details: Piling
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Construction Materials: CBS; Concrete
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Cabana Bath; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash
Lot Features: Many Trees
Other Structures: Cabana
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Gated - No Guard; Security System Leased; Smoke Detector(s)
Special Information: Flood Zone
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Water Available
View: Pool; Tennis
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Navigable Water; Ocean Front; Seawall
Showing Requirements: Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Supplements
''''''SPECTACULAR WATERFRON ESTATE.'''' THIS UNIQUE EUROPEAN INSPIRED OCEAN FRONT'' TO INTRACOASTAL GATED RESIDENCE PAIRS OLD WORLD FINISHES WITH STATE-OF-THE- ART AMENITIES. SITED ON 1 AND 1/2 +/- ACRES AND 20' ABOVE SEA LEVEL THIS 11,131 +/- SQ. FT., 6 BEDROOM 8 AND 1/2 BATH COMMANDS UNOBSTRUCTED WATER VIEWS THROUGHOUT. --------------------------------------------------------------------------- ***ADDITIONAL BROKER REMARKS CONTINUED*** THE INFORMATION HEREIN IS DEEMED RELIABLE AND SUBJECT TO ERRORS OMISSIONS OR CHANGES WITHOUT NOTICE. A LETTER OF FINANCIAL CAPABILITY FROM THE BUYER IS NECESSARY TO SHOW THIS PROPERTY. SHOW BY APPOINTMENT ONLY **24 HOUR NOTICE**. IN THE EVENT THAT THE PROPERTY IS FURNISHED SELLER WILL SUPPLY A COMPLETE INVENTORY UPON REQUEST. BUYER SHOULD ORDER SURVEY FOR THEIR PURPOSE.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 217.0017.00
Bedroom 317.0014.00
Bedroom 416.0012.00
Bedroom 519.0015.00
Dining Room14.0012.00
Dining Room26.0021.00
Den26.0021.00
Family Room20.0020.00
Kitchen17.0015.00
Living Room28.0025.00
Master Bedroom22.0021.00
Utility Room12.0012.00
Loft
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Estates & Fine Homes LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top