$24,750,000
750 S Ocean Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# R3254238
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  11 baths  |  16026 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 18  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
BRAND NEW PALM BEACH TRADITIONAL GEORGIAN ESTATE SPANS OCEAN TO LAKE. OVER 16,000SF, DESIGNED AND PARTIALLY FURNISHED BY MARC MICHAELS, 1ST FLR MASTER SUITE, 2ND FLR OCEANFRONT MEDIA & CLUB RMS, TWO 2-CAR GARAGES, OCEANFRONT POOL, GENERATOR

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2012-01-23
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 25000000
Sold Price: $24,750,000
Current Price: $24,750,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 750
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Manalapan
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33462
Postal Zip: 33462
Subdivision Name: HYPOLUXO BEACH
Area: 4110
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 42434502010000042
Zoning: SFR
Directions: JUST SOUTH OF RITZ CARLTON IN MANALAPAN
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 4
Building Area Main: 16026
Living Area Main: 12124
Year Built: 2012
Frontage Length: 175
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Partially
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-11-05T21:23:00Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2012-11-05T21:23:00Z
Status Change Date: 2013-03-25
Under Contract Date: 2013-03-12
Close Date: 2013-03-22
Close Price: 24750000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2041.4
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.01
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 114516
Tax Year: 2011
Tax Legal Description: HYPOLUXO BEACH MAP LT 4 (LESS NLY 95.75 FT & SR A-1-A R/W) & LT 5 (LESS S 1 (LESS S 125 FT & SR A-1-A R/W)
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204200308448283000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Electric: Three Phase
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Other
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Georgian
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Cabana Bath; Central Vacuum; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Storage; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Security Features: Fire Sprinkler System
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Ocean Front
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 223.0018.00
Bedroom 325.0019.00
Bedroom 415.0022.00
Bedroom 517.0015.00
Dining Room20.0015.00
Family Room24.0017.00
Kitchen20.0017.00
Living Room20.0021.00
Master Bedroom17.0021.00
Great Room
Media Room

IDX
Listing Office: The Corcoran Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 14 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top