$9,000,000
750 LAKE Drive
Boca Raton, 33432
MLS# R2457237
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  10 baths  |  22668 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 13  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
THE MOST GRAND DEEPWATER GATED LAKE BOCA RATON ESTATE IS NOW AVAILABLE! INCREDIBLE VIEWS! DOCKAGE FOR MEGA YACHTS 140' AND 75'. MOVIE THEATER, 2 GOURMET KITCHENS, GUEST HOUSE, 9-CAR GARAGE,500-GALLON SALT WTR AQUARIUM.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2004-10-18
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 14900000
Sold Price: $9,000,000
Current Price: $9,000,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 750
Street Name: LAKE
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Boca Raton
Postal Code: 33432
Postal Zip: 33432
Subdivision Name: POR LA MAR
Development Name: POR LA MAR
Area: 4160
Geographic Area: PB01
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 06434729040001081
Zoning: RES
Directions: PALMETTO PK RD, EAST TO WAVECREST, S. ON WAVECRST, CURVES TO LAKE DR.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Total: 10
Bathrooms Full: 8
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 22668
Living Area Main: 16196
Year Built: 2001
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 9
Covered Spaces: 9
Lot Size Dimensions: 150 X234 X130 X 236
Frontage Length: 150
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: North
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Builder Model: CUSTOM
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 1.5
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 161693
Tax Year: 2004
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 7979779
Tax Legal Description: BOCA RATON POR LA MAR AMND PL E 30 FT OF LT 108 & 110 110
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2004-12-20T11:46:02Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2004-12-20T11:46:02Z
Status Change Date: 2005-06-06
Under Contract Date: 2005-05-03
Close Date: 2005-06-03
Close Price: 9000000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 1096
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Max Length: 101
Boat Dock Accommodates: Over 101 Ft Boat
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 63 X 23
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 555.69
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.65
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204163712638001000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Electric: Three Phase
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Boat and Dock Features: Electric Available; Private Dock; Water Available
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Central Vacuum; Custom Mirrors; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Roof: Spanish Tile
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Gated - No Guard; Security System; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Studio
Utilities: Cable Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Access: No Fixed Bridge; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Lake
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Lake Front; Seawall; No Fixed Bridges
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Game Room; Garage Apartment; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 218.0017.00
Bedroom 317.0015.00
Bedroom 417.0015.00
Bedroom 517.0014.00
Dining Room13.0011.00
Dining Room19.0017.00
Den31.0020.00
Family Room58.0025.00
Kitchen33.0021.00
Living Room27.0025.00
Master Bedroom33.0021.00
Utility Room19.009.00
Garage Apartment
Media Room
Game Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Mizner Grande Realty LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top