$9,436,000
700 SANCTUARY Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# R9942298
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  13338 sqft



Property Description
"BRAND NEW" ELEGANT LAKE COMO-INSPIRED ESTATE IN THE SANCTUARY ON 128'+/- OF DEEPWATER BY ADDISON DEVELOPMENT OF PALM BEACH.MAJESTIC POOL/PATIO WITH ENTERTAINMENT LOGGIA AND PERGOLA. DESIGNER FURNISHED BY MARC-MICHAELS. THIS LISTING SUBJECT TO ERROR, OMISSIONS & CHANGE IN PRICE WITHOUT NOTICE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 1999-10-04
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10500000
Sold Price: $9,436,000
Current Price: $9,436,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 700
Street Name: SANCTUARY
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Boca Raton
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33431
Postal Zip: 33431
Subdivision Name: THE SANCTUARY
Development Name: THE SANCTUARY
Area: 4180
Geographic Area: PB02
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 06434708200000440
Zoning: RES
Directions: CALL LO
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 3
Building Area Main: 13338
Living Area Main: 10418
Year Built: 2001
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Dimensions: 1 1/4 LOTS
Frontage Length: 128
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1093.66
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Application Required YN: Yes
Tax Annual Amount: 89827
Tax Year: 2002
Tax Legal Description: LOT 44,PORTION OF LOT 45,THE SANCTUARY
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2001-11-24T04:14:17Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2001-11-24T04:14:17Z
Status Change Date: 2003-06-30
Under Contract Date: 2003-06-30
Close Date: 2003-06-30
Close Price: 9436000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 33 X 17
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 905.74
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.11
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204144311458306000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Security
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Flooring: Other
Parking Features: Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Boat and Dock Features: Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: None
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Other
Security Features: Security System
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Waterfront Features: Canal Front
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 228.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0014.00
Bedroom 423.0022.00
Bedroom 520.0020.00
Dining Room21.0019.00
Dining Room31.0015.00
Den21.0014.00
Family Room40.0022.00
Kitchen23.0014.00
Living Room31.0018.00
Master Bedroom26.0017.00

IDX
Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 12 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top