$8,000,000
6431 River Pointe Way
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# F10117757
Status: Closed
8 beds  |  8 baths


Photo 1
  1 / 1  
Photo 1

Property Description
Unique residence for those who appreciate privacy, luxury and perfection. European design palatial style in 4 acres estate on almost 300' of Waterfront with ocean access. Privately gated luxury residence includes guest house, lighted tennis/basketball court, a modern resort style large pool, wet bar with grill and spa, 8 bedrooms, 7.5 baths, large gourmet chef's kitchen, home theater, entertainment room, master suite complete with fireplace and private waterfront balcony, gym, impact resistance doors and windows, detach 3 cars garage with bedroom, studio/storage house, security cctv system, alarm, 2 emergency generators and water tanks.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2018-04-10
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 13850000
Sold Price: $8,000,000
Current Price: $8,000,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 6431
Street Name: River Pointe
Street Suffix: Way
City Name: Jupiter
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33458
Postal Code +4: 1819
Postal Zip: 33458
Subdivision Name: ISLAND COVE
Area: 5070
Geographic Area: PB18
Parcel Number: 00424027200000020
Subdivision Number: 20
Zoning: RT
Directions: Laxahatchee River Rd. to Island Cove to private gated entry.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 1
Living Area Main: 10433
Year Built: 2007
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Carport YN: 1
Attached Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 7
Lot Size Area: 179625
Senior Community YN: Yes
Guest House YN: Yes
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 300
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1000
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 128686
Tax Year: 2017
Tax Legal Description: ISLAND COVE LT 2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2020-09-24T00:19:31Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2020-02-24T20:26:36Z
Status Change Date: 2020-09-24
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-12
Close Date: 2020-09-23
Close Price: 8000000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Short Sale Details
Short Sale Addendum: No
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 50x
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 766.8
Original List Price To Close Price: 0.57
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 473659554
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Outdoor Shower; Tennis Court(s)
Flooring: Concrete; Marble; Wood
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Carport; Kitchen; Living Room
Parking Features: Covered; Garage Door Opener; Guest; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Garage; Carport; Detached Carport; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Free-Standing Freezer; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Boat and Dock Features: Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Central Vacuum; Elevator; Pantry; Storage; Wet Bar
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Guest House
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Concrete; Heated; In Ground
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Roof: Concrete
Security Features: Security System; Security System Leased; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Storm Protection Details: High Impact Door; High Impact Windows
Tax Information: County Only
Utilities: Cable Available
Water Access: Fixed Bridge; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal; River
Waterfront Features: Navigable Water; River Front
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Contingencies: None
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Game Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Loft; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Other; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 4 To Less Than 5 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 413.0012.00
Bedroom 516.0012.00
Living Room17.0020.00
Kitchen17.0017.00
Utility Room10.008.00
Bedroom 214.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Dining Room17.0015.00
Master Bedroom21.0019.00
Other44.0012.00
Den
Family Room
Loft
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Media Room
Game Room

IDX
Listing Office: Florida Realty Depot LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 31 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top