$8,500,000
611 S OCEAN Boulevard
Delray Beach, 33483
MLS# R9814568
Status: Closed
8 beds  |  14 baths  |  23463 sqft



Property Description
FINEST NEW ESTATE IN FLORIDA! FULLY DESIGNER FURNISHED... YOUR QUALIFIED BUYERS MUST SEE THIS OCEANFRONT ESTATE... DRAMATICALLY REDUCED TO $10,900,000

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 1998-09-03
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10900000
Sold Price: $8,500,000
Current Price: $8,500,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 611
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Delray Beach
Postal Code: 33483
Postal Zip: 33483
Subdivision Name: N/A
Area: 4140
Geographic Area: PB05
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 12434621000010070
Zoning: RES
Directions: CALL LISTING AGENT
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Total: 14
Bathrooms Full: 8
Bathrooms Half: 6
Building Area Main: 23463
Living Area Main: 18812
Year Built: 1998
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Lot Size Dimensions: 130X652
Frontage Length: 130
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
LP/Assessed Value: 1.53
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 145000
Tax Year: 1998
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 7146065
Tax Legal Description: LENTHY PULL FOLIO # 12434621000010070
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 1700
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 16 X 50
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 451.83
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.28
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 1998-09-03T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 1998-10-23
Under Contract Date: 1998-10-18
Close Date: 1998-10-23
Close Price: 8500000
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130205003423779238000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Slate; Wood
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room; Patio
Parking Features: Decorative; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Detached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: European
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Dome Kitchen; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Listing Terms: Cash
Other Equipment: Intercom; None
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Entry - Phone/Intercom; Fire Alarm; Gated with Guard; Motion Detector(s); Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Tax Information: City/County
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Window Features: Sliding
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 225.0025.00
Bedroom 325.0016.00
Bedroom 417.0015.00
Bedroom 517.0011.00
Dining Room16.0025.00
Dining Room16.0025.00
Den16.0025.00
Family Room17.0025.00
Florida Room17.0038.00
Kitchen21.0016.00
Living Room40.0025.00
Master Bedroom25.0035.00
Utility Room12.0019.00
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Media Room

IDX
Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 12 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top