$9,375,000
6017 OLD OCEAN Boulevard
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# R2933876
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  13687 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
SPECTACULAR BRITISH INDIES STYLE ESTATE WITH DAZZLING VIEWS OF THE ATLANTIC, 2 FAMILY RMS, LIBRARY/STUDY, THEATER, GOURMET KITCHEN, GYM, OCEANFRONT DINING ROOM, LUSHLY LANDSCAPED, WALLED & GATED PRIVACY,CHICAGO BRICK MOTORCOURT,FULL HOUSE GENERATOR. THE INFORMATION HEREIN IS DEEMED RELIABLE AND SUBJECT TO ERRORS, OMISSIONS AND CHANGES WITHOUT NOTICE. ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2008-06-15
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 11500000
Sold Price: $9,375,000
Current Price: $9,375,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 6017
Street Name: OLD OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Ocean Ridge
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33435
Postal Zip: 33435
Subdivision Name: BOYNTON SUB AMNDED P
Development Name: BOYNTON SUB AMNDED P
Area: 4120
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 46434527080090100
Zoning: RESIDENT
Directions: A1A SOUTH OF BOYNTON BEACH BLVD TO ANNA ST, E OF ANNA ST ON OLD OCEAN BLVD
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 8
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 13687
Living Area Main: 9266
Year Built: 2003
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Dimensions: 158X191X185X158
Frontage Length: 175
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 3
Stories: 3
Direction Faces: East
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2008-06-15T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2009-05-15
Under Contract Date: 2009-02-19
Close Date: 2009-05-15
Close Price: 9375000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 441
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 48 X 18
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1011.76
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.22
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 89217
Tax Year: 2007
Tax Legal Description: AMENDED PL OF BOYNTONS SUB LTS 10 TO 12 INC BLK
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204040921307248000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Electric: Three Phase
Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Slate; Wood
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Efficiency; Garage
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Decorative; Driveway; Guest; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Traditional
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Custom Mirrors; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Storage; Upstairs Living Area; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s); Intercom; Satellite Dish
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Aluminum
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Entry - Phone/Intercom; Fire Alarm; Security System; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Septic Tank
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Water Available
View: Garden; Pool
Water Source: Public
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Window Features: Bay Window(s); Casement; Drapes; Other
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Deck; Patio; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 217.0016.00
Bedroom 317.0016.00
Bedroom 417.0014.00
Bedroom 514.0014.00
Den17.0017.00
Dining Room19.0012.00
Family Room42.0018.00
Florida Room19.0017.00
Kitchen32.0021.00
Living Room23.0021.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.00
Utility Room11.009.00
Great Room
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Estates & Fine Homes LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top