$9,400,000
569 Island Drive
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# R3292161
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  7118 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 14  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Magnificent 4BD/5.5BA custom lake front Mediterranean style villa. Approx 7,200 sq ft. Rich finishes, first floor master bedroom, gourmet kitchen, fireplace, staff apartment, 3 car garage, pool and loggia, with direct views of lake.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2012-06-18
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10250000
Sold Price: $9,400,000
Current Price: $9,400,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 569
Street Name: Island
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Palm Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33480
Postal Zip: 33480
Subdivision Name: Everglades Island 03
Area: 5003
Geographic Area: PB30
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 50434327030000410
Zoning: Rb
Directions: South on County Road, turn on Island Road to Island Drive - turn right
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 7118
Living Area Main: 5356
Year Built: 2009
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: East
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 1.43
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 135048
Tax Year: 2011
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 7186747
Tax Legal Description: Everglades Island 03 Lot:41 Blk: Lot SqFt:16001 Frontage:100 Depth:160
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-06-18T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2013-02-04
Under Contract Date: 2012-12-19
Close Date: 2013-01-31
Close Price: 9400000
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1755.04
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.09
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130205092445610101000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood; Other
Parking Features: Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Features; Central Vacuum; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Washer Hookup; Dryer Hookup
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 313.0010.00
Dining Room16.0014.00
Family Room19.0013.00
Kitchen19.0015.00
Living Room21.0017.00
Master Bedroom20.0018.00
Media Room
Laundry
Den

IDX
Listing Office: Christian Angle Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 13 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top