$9,995,000
55 Spoonbill Road
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# B26093608
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  5288 sqft


073-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA
  1 / 31  
073-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 057-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana 060-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 003-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 004-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 007-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 008-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 010-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 012-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 013-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 016-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 019-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 020-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 023-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 025-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 029-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 030-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 033-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 035-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 028-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 027-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 040-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 042-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 044-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 045-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 049-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 054-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 067-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 069-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 071-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA 079-55SpoonbillRoad-Lantana-FL-33462-SMA

Property Description
Timeless elegance meets exceptional waterfront living in this impeccably renovated, single-story estate located in the exclusive seaside town of Manalapan. Situated on a beautifully landscaped .38-acre property, this extraordinary residence offers 5,288 total square feet, three bedrooms plus a private study, soaring custom ceilings, sophisticated interiors, and exceptional attention to detail throughout. Designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining, the home features a spectacular chef's kitchen with Sub-Zero, Wolf, and Viking appliances, marble countertops, and custom cabinetry. Expansive outdoor entertaining areas include a fully equipped summer kitchen, gas fire pit, and a private 60-foot boat dock with water and electric. Additional appointments include Lutron

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-28
Status: Active
Original List Price: 9995000
List Price: $9,995,000
Current Price: $9,995,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 55
Street Name: Spoonbill
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: Manalapan
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33462
Postal Zip: 33462
Subdivision Name: Point Manalapan 01
Development Name: Point Manalapan
Area: 4110
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 42434510020000060
Zoning: RID
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Building Area Main: 5288
Building Area Source: Owner
Living Area Main: 3930
Living Area Source: Owner
Accessibility Features YN: No
Year Built: 1978
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 16,029 sq ft
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 24067
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: Point Manalapan 01 Lot:6 Blk:
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Max Length: 60
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2543.25
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-28T15:25:50Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-28
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261027200832575399000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Electric: Three Phase
Exterior Features: Summer Kitchen
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Wine Refrigerator
Boat and Dock Features: Electric Available; Water Available
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Entrance Foyer; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room; Main Level
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Parking - No RV
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Sewer: Septic Tank
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Water Available
View: Water
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Supplements
lighting and motorized shades, integrated home automation, Sonos audio, custom cabinetry, and designer finishes throughout. Home to just a few hundred residents, Manalapan has become one of South Florida's most coveted ultra-luxury coastal communities, offering extraordinary privacy and an exceptional lifestyle. Membership privileges at the prestigious La Coquille Club are included, completing this rare opportunity to experience the very best of Manalapan waterfront living & lifestyle from day 1.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 216.0016.00
Bedroom 315.0016.00
Dining Room11.0012.00
Dining Room16.0013.00
Family Room22.0017.00
Kitchen12.0014.00
Living Room18.0032.00
Master Bedroom20.0017.00
Utility Room7.0017.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: The Corcoran Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 29 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top