$12,250,000
5241 Pennock Point Road
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# A10655084
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  8 baths  |  15412 sqft


Aerial
  1 / 19  
Aerial Loggia Gourmet Kitchen Pool & Loggia at Sunset Aerial Garage Photo 20 Photo 21 Master Bath Guest Room Guest House View Guest House Bedroom Loggia / Summer Kitchen Pool Photo 44 Yard Dock at Sunset Aerial Aerial

Property Description
Boasting 599 feet of waterfrontage and incredible, panoramic views of the River, this private oasis located on the wide-waters of the Loxahatchee River has reset the standard of luxury in South Florida. The custom estate home vaunts expert craftsmanship and an array of state-of-the-art features that will leave you simply amazed.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2019-04-08
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 15000000
Sold Price: $12,250,000
Current Price: $12,250,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 5241
Street Name: Pennock Point
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: Jupiter
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33458
Postal Code +4: 3409
Postal Zip: 33458
Subdivision Name: PENNOCK POINT
Development Name: Pennock Point
Area: 5070
Geographic Area: PB18
Parcel Number: 00424035010070010
Subdivision Number: 1
Zoning: RS
Flood Zone: AE,X
Directions: Loxahatchee River Road to Pennock Point Road
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 3
Building Area Main: 15412
Living Area Main: 8752
Adjusted Area Main: 11111
Year Built: 1999
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Lot Size Area: 130361
Lot Size Acres: 2.99
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 599
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Direction Faces: Southwest
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 112669
Tax Year: 2018
Tax Legal Description: PENNOCK POINT TR G /LESS NWLY 300 FT & LESS SLY 100 FT/
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2020-01-14T17:46:34Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2019-06-19T14:36:22Z
Status Change Date: 2020-01-15
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-04
Close Date: 2020-01-14
Close Price: 12250000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): tbd
Storm Protection
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Buyer Details
Country of Origin: United States
Intended Use: Primary Residence
Buyer State: Florida
Zip Code: 33477
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1399.68
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0010
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 321547839
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Lighting; Outdoor Shower
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Detached; Detached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Range; Washer
Boat and Dock Features: Lift; Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry; High Ceilings; Pantry; Storage; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Metal
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available
View: Pool
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: River
Waterfront Features: Navigable Water; River Front; Seawall
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Contingencies: Inspection
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
Supplements
Engulf yourself in excellence as you wander the nearly 3 acres of exquisite property discovering the hidden treasures of an unmatched outdoor living and entertainment space.Lose track of time enjoying the Florida sun while floating in the oversized pool, or relaxing in the expansive loggia with a fire place. The spacious rear lawn backs up to a large dock with two boat lifts and unobstructed water views as far as the eye can see.Once inside, the transitional design and details are unparalleled and compliment the water views. The gourmet kitchen's open floorplan with Wolf, Subzero and Miele appliances is an entertainers dream. Owners escape to tranquility in their elaborate, first floor master suite, thoughtfully paired with a luxurious spa-like en suite. Other home features include an oversized game room, a large office, and two laundry rooms. Newly added in the renovation is the guest house with a five-car garage and ample storage with a tackle room. The one-bedroom apartment has its own kitchenette and living space. Your private oasis, Jupiter's unmatched location and lifestyle along with the miles and miles of blue water, combine to make Jupiter your very own tropical dream town.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room26.8021.80
Bedroom 515.8015.20
Kitchen19.8016.80
Dining Room19.8016.80
Bedroom 413.9014.30
Bedroom 216.2014.00
Family Room22.0017.70
Master Bedroom17.0023.10
Bedroom 313.1114.30
Den
Great Room
Loft

IDX
Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: August - 08 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top