$17,300,000
484 S Maya Palm Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# R10745497
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  12176 sqft


484_South_Maya_Palm_Drive_Aerial_03
  1 / 1  
484_South_Maya_Palm_Drive_Aerial_03
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2021-09-14
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 18750000
Sold Price: $17,300,000
Current Price: $17,300,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 484
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: Maya Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Boca Raton
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33432
Postal Zip: 33432
Subdivision Name: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Area: 4190
Geographic Area: PB02
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 06434729100130161
Zoning: R1A(ci
Directions: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 3
Building Area Main: 12176
Building Area Source: Builder
Living Area Main: 9083
Year Built: 2018
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Covered Spaces: 3.5
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 16343
Lot Size Acres: 0.38
Lot Size Dimensions: 100'x164'x131'x150'
Frontage Length: 131
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: North
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Fee: 269.17
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Application Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 208235
Tax Year: 2021
Tax Legal Description: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 16 /LESS ELY 1 FT IN OR463P522/ BLK 13
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2021-12-30T21:40:10Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2021-12-30
Under Contract Date: 2021-12-09
Close Date: 2021-12-30
Close Price: 17300000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 2000
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Short Sale Details
Short Sale Addendum: No
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 4
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Room Types
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Master Bedroom Level: Upper
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Contributions
Buyer Contributions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1904.65
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.08
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20210909162054991505000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Personal Interview Required
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Summer Kitchen
Flooring: Wood
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Decorative; Driveway; Golf Cart Garage; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free-Standing Freezer; Gas Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Architectural Style: Colonial
Boat and Dock Features: Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS; Frame
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Cabana Bath; Central Vacuum; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Lease Restrictions; No Corporate Buyer
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st Year; Tenant Approval
Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Security Features: Security Patrol
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Natural Gas Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Garden; Pool
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal; Intracoastal
Waterfront Features: Canal Front; Navigable Water
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Occupied; Schedule Online
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Contingencies: None
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom; Other
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Living Room16.2016.60Main
Kitchen21.0014.00Main
Master Bedroom21.0018.00Upper
Bedroom 216.8014.00
Dining Room12.1016.60
Den12.1016.40
Family Room21.0017.00
Great Room26.4020.00
Other14.1011.10
Other13.2014.40
Bedroom 314.0016.60
Bedroom 414.0017.00
Bedroom 516.0014.00
Loft12.1022.20
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 02 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top