$14,750,000
4715 S Ocean Boulevard
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# B26080050
5 beds  |  8 baths  |  8698 sqft


36
  1 / 42  
36 41 IMG_5076 38 48 4715d 49 4715b 05 4715a 04 07 08 09 10 14 15 16 17 18 12 19 IMG_5034 21 23 22 25 13 02 27 28 24 33 31 45 IMG_5042 IMG_5039 IMG_5041 34 39 42 4715 S OCEAN BLVD (002)

Property Description
On the Sand..Introducing a private Direct Oceanfront residence with expansive ocean views from every primary room. Gorgeous southeast light enhances the gracious space and volume ceiling heights boasting 5 bedrooms, 6 en-suite baths, dual primary, powder room and full cabana bath. An oceanfront office, media room, private elevator, and full staff quarters round out a perfect floor plan. In addition are impact doors and windows, private gated entrance and a 3-car garage. Residents also hold membership privileges to the adjacent community private club..tennis, deep water boat dockage, beach club, and entertainment center layering resort infrastructure onto single family ownership. Direct oceanfront single family opportunities of this kind rarely come to market.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-09-24
Status: Active
Original List Price: 14750000
List Price: $14,750,000
Current Price: $14,750,000
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Service: Full Service
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Street Number: 4715
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Municipal Code: 24
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33487
Subdivision Name: ISLE DE LA MAISON
Development Name: BOCA HIGHLANDS
Area: 4150
Geographic Area: PB01
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community
High School: Boca Raton
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 24434709000010120
Zoning: RS (city)
Flood Zone: VE,X
Directions: Linton Blvd east to A1A south
General Property Information
Total Units In Building: 1
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 8698
Building Area Source: Public Records
Living Area Main: 6506
Living Area Source: Plans
Adjusted Area Main: 6506
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Year Built: 1997
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Total: 6
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 10020
Lot Size Acres: 0.23
Lot Size Dimensions: 65 X 190
Frontage Length: 65
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 65
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 4
Stories: 4
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Equestrian Features YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Year Roof Installed: 2014
LP/Assessed Value: 1.94
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Fee: 850
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Email: na@na.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 850
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 125340.18
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 7599720
Tax Legal Description: 9-47-43~ NLY 62.50 FT OF SLY 342.78 FT OF N 1/2 OF GOV LT 1 LYG E OF SR A-1-A A/K/A PT OF CITY LT 3
Assessor Market Value: 7599720
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 250
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: No
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 30 X 15
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Room Types
Kitchen Level: Upper
Living Room Level: Upper
Master Bedroom Level: Upper
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2267.13
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-24T16:22:59Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-09-24
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260918171451736936000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Application Information: Unknown
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Electric: Three Phase
Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom; Tennis Court(s)
Fireplace Features: Electric; Gas
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Foundation Details: Piling
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Boat and Dock Features: Electric Available; Lift; Marina; Overnight; Parking; Restroom Facilities; Water Available
Construction Materials: CBS; Second/Third Floor Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Central Vacuum; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Storage; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Laundry Room; Laundry Tub; Sink
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Cabana
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Pool Features: Electric Heat; Fenced; Heated; In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo; Private
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Roof: Spanish Tile; Tile
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Gated - No Guard; Motion Detector(s); Security System; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Property Survey Available; Sold As-Is; Title Insurance Policy Available
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Available; Phone Not Available; Sewer Available; Water Available; Underground Utilities
View: Pool; Water
Water Access: Deeded Beach Access; Marina; No Fixed Bridge; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Beach; Direct Ocean; Marina; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Directly on Sand; Ocean Front
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Alarm System; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Occupied
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Deck; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Bedroom 216.0015.00
Bedroom 322.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0010.00
Dining Room13.0013.00
Dining Room18.0014.00
Den22.0015.00
Family Room21.0020.00
Kitchen26.0015.00Upper
Living Room26.0020.00Upper
Master Bedroom24.0020.00Upper
Utility Room8.006.00
Laundry
Maid/In-Law Quarters

IDX
Listing Office: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 25 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top