$9,400,000
457 Leucadendra Drive
Coral Gables, FL 33156
MLS# D1090957
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  10 baths  |  10247 sqft


Exterior Front
  1 / 8  
Exterior Front Patio/Deck/Lanai Swimming Pool/Hot Tub/Sauna Waterfront/Dock/Pier Kitchen Bath/Spa Master 1st Floor Plan Living Room

Property Description
EXQUISITE CUSTOM-BUILT WATERFRONT HOME/ACCESS TO BISCAYNE BAY FINEST MATERIALS USED, LUXURY DETAILS. FAMILY + MEDIA ROOMS, TWO MASTER SUITES, GOURMET KITCHEN JERUSALEM STONE FLOORS, MULTI-LEVEL MARBLE TERRACE, OUTDOOR BAR, SPA/POOL/200 FT ON WIDE LAGOON. SOPHISTOCATED PHONE/AUDIO-VISUAL & LIGHT SYSTEMS.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2006-01-26
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 11500000
Sold Price: $9,400,000
Current Price: $9,400,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Miami-Dade
County Parish Name: Miami-Dade
Street Number: 457
Street Name: Leucadendra
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Coral Gables
Municipal Code: 3
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33156
Postal Code +4: 2367
Postal Zip: 33156
Subdivision Name: GABLES ESTS NO 2
Development Name: GABLES ESTATES
Area: 2410
Elementary School: Sunset
Middle Or Junior School: Ponce De Leon
High School: Coral Gables
Parcel Number: 0341320190460
Subdivision Number: 19
Zoning: 14/S FM
Directions: OLD CUTLER ROAD TO GABLES ESTATES ENTRY ON N. KENDALL DR. 1ST LEFT. THIS GATED ESTATE IS HEIGHT OF LUXURY/BEST LOCATION.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Total: 10
Bathrooms Full: 9
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 10247
Living Area Main: 10247
Year Built: 2002
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Carport YN: 1
Attached Carport YN: Yes
Carport Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 6
Lot Size Dimensions: 1.15 ACRES
Guest House YN: Yes
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 200
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Direction Faces: South
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 1.52
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 6000
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 500
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 25000
Tax Annual Amount: 171080
Tax Year: 2004
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 7582447
Tax Legal Description: 32 54 41GABLES ESTATES NO 2 PB 60-37 LOT 8 BLK B LOT SIZE SITE VALUE OR 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2006-09-01T03:12:54Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2006-09-13
Under Contract Date: 2006-06-15
Close Date: 2006-08-31
Close Price: 9400000
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Guest House Area Details
Living Area Guest House: 252
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 20X40
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0460
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 28090793
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Association Amenities: Gated; Security
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining; Kitchen Dining
Exterior Features: Barbecue; Built-in Barbecue; Lighting
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Covered; Garage Door Opener; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Carport; Attached Garage; Carport; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Free-Standing Freezer; Gas Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Boat and Dock Features: Hoist/Davit; Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Electric; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Central Vacuum; French Doors; Kitchen Island; Storage; Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Conventional
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Pool Features: In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo; Pool Bath
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Roof: Barrel; Spanish Tile
Security Features: Security Patrol; Security System
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Flood Zone; Property Survey Available; Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; City Sprinkler System
Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
Utilities: Cable Available
View: Pool; Water
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Waterfront Features: Lagoon; Seawall; No Fixed Bridges
Window Features: Casement
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio; Porch
Porch Details: Porch - Open; Porch - Wrap Around
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Other
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Den19.0013.00
Other31.0052.00Patio Balcony
Other19.0011.00Dining Area
Living Room22.0030.00
Bedroom 514.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0014.00
Bedroom 413.0015.00
Master Bedroom23.0015.00
Dining Room21.0015.00
Kitchen19.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0018.00
Family Room27.0021.00
Great Room
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Premier Elite Realty Inc.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top