$20,600,000
447 PRIMAVERA
Palm Beach, 33480
MLS# R2434937
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  11 baths  |  15768 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 2  
Primary Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
SPECTACULAR NEW IN-TOWN LAKEFRONT UNDER CONSTRUCTION BY ADDISON DEVELOP OMPLETION MAY 2005. CALL LO FOR ELEVATIONS AND FLOORPLAN. PRE-COMPLETION PRICE $21 MILLION

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2004-06-14
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 21000000
Sold Price: $20,600,000
Current Price: $20,600,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 447
Street Name: PRIMAVERA
City Name: Palm Beach
Postal Code: 33480
Postal Zip: 33480
Subdivision Name: PRIMAVERA ESTS (LAKE
Area: 4110
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 50434322030000021
Zoning: RB
Directions: ROYAL PARK BRIDGE - NORTH ON COCONUT - WEST ON PRIMAVERA
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 4
Building Area Main: 15768
Living Area Main: 12359
Year Built: 2004
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Dimensions: 260X145 IRR
Frontage Length: 130
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: South
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 3.46
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 121329
Tax Year: 2003
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 6075406
Tax Legal Description: PRIMAVERA ESTS (LAKE FRONT) LT B (LESS N 4 FT, E & TH PT OF LT B IN DB722P52) P52/
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2004-06-14T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2004-10-25
Under Contract Date: 2004-09-25
Close Date: 2004-10-01
Close Price: 20600000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 40 X 20
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1666.8
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.01
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204144320172283000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Flooring: Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Boat and Dock Features: Private Dock
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinetry; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Cabana
Pets Allowed YN: No
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Seawall
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 218.0016.00
Bedroom 318.0018.00
Bedroom 424.0019.00
Bedroom 521.0016.00
Dining Room31.0016.00
Family Room28.0026.00
Kitchen17.0023.00
Living Room22.0040.00
Master Bedroom32.0019.00
Den

IDX
Listing Office: The Corcoran Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top