$9,200,000
4221 S OCEAN Boulevard
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# R2873671
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  8150 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
NEW OCEANFRONT RESIDENCE WITH IMMENSE WALLS OF IMPACT GLASS. SLIDERS OPEN ENTIRE BEACHSIDE OF RESIDENCE FOR SEA BREEZES AND MAGNIFICENT ENTERTAINING OPTIONS. SIX BEDROOMS PLUS PANELED LIBRARY. STATE-OF-THE-ART ELECTRONICS THROUGHOUT. DESIGNER FURNISH Wonderful European ''old-world'' style blends beautifully with a contemporary touch featuring state-of-the-art technology, high-definition monitors, satellite sound throughout plus a theatre-style drop-down screen in the master suite. Offered designer furnished and accessorized. Magnificent granite sit-down bar/pub with ocean vistas and oversized sliders that pocket back for serving to the pool and patio. Power Roman shades on the beach side of the home are perfect for letting just the right amount of sunshi... (see supplement for full rem

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2007-11-23
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10950000
Sold Price: $9,200,000
Current Price: $9,200,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 4221
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Highland Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33487
Postal Zip: 33487
Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND BEACH
Development Name: HIGHLAND BEACH
Area: 4150
Geographic Area: PB01
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 24434704000060080
Zoning: RES
Directions: 1/4 MILE NORTH OF SPANISH RIVER BLVD ON THE OCEAN
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 1
Total Units In Building: 1
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 8150
Living Area Main: 7375
Year Built: 2006
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Lot Size Dimensions: 100X225
Frontage Length: 100
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Builder Model: CASAVASODELSOL.COM
Furnished: Furnished
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2007-11-23T06:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2008-07-31
Under Contract Date: 2008-06-30
Close Date: 2008-07-31
Close Price: 9200000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 28 X 14
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1247.45
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.19
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 89957
Tax Year: 2007
Tax Legal Description: Acreage & Unrec Lot:31 Blk:6 of Highland Beach
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204064412074583000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: European
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Cabana Bath; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Assumable; Contract; Lease Purchase; Trade
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Spanish Tile
Security Features: Security System
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes
Outdoor Living Spaces: Glass Enclosed; Patio; Porch
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Supplements
NEW OCEANFRONT RESIDENCE WITH IMMENSE WALLS OF IMPACT GLASS. SLIDERS OPEN ENTIRE BEACHSIDE OF RESIDENCE FOR SEA BREEZES AND MAGNIFICENT ENTERTAINING OPTIONS. SIX BEDROOMS PLUS PANELED LIBRARY. STATE-OF-THE-ART ELECTRONICS THROUGHOUT. DESIGNER FURNISH Wonderful European ''old-world'' style blends beautifully with a contemporary touch featuring state-of-the-art technology, high-definition monitors, satellite sound throughout plus a theatre-style drop-down screen in the master suite. Offered designer furnished and accessorized. Magnificent granite sit-down bar/pub with ocean vistas and oversized sliders that pocket back for serving to the pool and patio. Power Roman shades on the beach side of the home are perfect for letting just the right amount of sunshine inside. Pool has LED lighting system. Developer has flexible purchase options. Please inquire.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 220.0016.00
Bedroom 315.0014.00
Bedroom 415.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0017.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Dining Room15.0015.00
Den16.0015.00
Family Room37.0025.00
Kitchen25.0014.00
Living Room24.0017.00
Master Bedroom28.0027.00
Utility Room15.008.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Nestler Poletto Sotheby's International Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top