$17,950,000
4111 Ibis Point Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# R10974425
5 beds  |  9 baths  |  11860 sqft

 | 

mls_4111 Ibis Point Circle11
  1 / 61  
mls_4111 Ibis Point Circle11 4111 Ibis Point Circle3 mls_FOYER_STRAIGHT_3 mls_FOYER_STRAIGHT mls_FOYER_STRAIGHT_2 mls_LIVING_STRAIGHT mls_LIVING_TO_FIREPLACE_STRAIGHT mls_FIREPLACE_DETAIL mls_LIVING_LEFT mls_LIVING_TO_BAR_STRAIGHT mls_LIVING_LEFT_WIDE mls_LIVING_LEFT mls_FOYER_WIDE mls_HALLWAY_STRAIGHT mls_LIVING_DETAIL_STRAIGHT mls_DINING_ROOM mls_DINING_DETAIL mls_DINING_ANGLE mls_WINE_ROOM mls_KITCHEN_RIGHT mls_KITCHEN_LEFT_WIDE mls_KITCHEN_LEFT mls_KITCHEN_STRAIGHT mls_BREAKFAST_NOOK mls_FAMILY_ROOM_STRAIGHT mls_OFFICE_DETAIL_RIGHT mls_OFFICE_LEFT mls_OFFICE_LEFT_DETAIL mls_OFFICE_RIGHT mls_OFFICE_STRAIGHT mls_OFFICE_LEFT mls_CLUBROOM_STRAIGHT mls_CLUBROOM_RIGHT mls_CLUBROOM_ANGLE mls_LANDING_STRAIGHT mls_LANDING_OVERHEAD_VIEW mls_PRIMARY_BEDROOM mls_PRIMARY_BATHROOM mls_PRIMARY_BATHROOM_DETAIL mls_PRIMARY_BATHROOM_ANGLE mls_PRIMARY_BATHROOM_VANITY mls_WALK_IN_CLOSET_TO_BATH mls_WALK_IN_CLOSET_DETAIL mls_BALCONY_1_TO_VIEW_2 mls_BALCONY_1_TO_BEDROOM mls_BALCONY_VIEW_1 mls_BALCONY_2_LEFT mls_BALCONY_2_STRAIGHT mls_LANDING_ANGLE mls_OFFICE_2 mls_BATHROOM_1 mls_FRONT_LEFT_SUNRISE mls_LOGGIA_DINING_LEFT mls_LOGGIA_DINING_RIGHT mls_LOGGIA_SEATING_RIGHT mls_LOGGIA_STRAIGHT mls_POOL_LOUNGE_SEATING_TO_VIEW mls_REAR_LEFT mls_REAR_RIGHT mls_POOL_STRAIGHT_SUNSET mls_4111 Ibis Point-47aiT-denoise_1

Property Description
''New'' Modern/Organic-inspired Sanctuary Point Estate sited on 173± feet of wraparound waterfrontage in The Sanctuary by awarding-winning team of Albanese Home Builders, Inc., Quinn Miklos Architects and Marc-Michaels Interior Design. A towering foyer entrance sets the stage for this 3-level estate encased in glass with panoramic water views and tranquil bird preserve setting from all major rooms. Epic primary wing with sleek dual baths and wardrobes and separate lounge. Resort-style pool/spa and patio with entertainment lanai and cabana. Rare, protected mega-yacht side dockage with straight 131± feet.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2024-04-03
Status: Active
Original List Price: 33500000
List Price: $17,950,000
Current Price: $17,950,000
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 4111
Street Name: Ibis Point
Street Suffix: Circle
City Name: Boca Raton
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33431
Postal Zip: 33431
Subdivision Name: The Sanctuary
Development Name: The Sanctuary
Area: 4180
Geographic Area: PB02
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community
High School: Boca Raton
Special Assessment YN: Yes
Parcel Number: 06434708220000720
Zoning: R1A/R1B
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 2
Community Development District YN: No
Building Area Main: 11860
Building Area Source: Plans
Living Area Main: 9973
Year Built: 2024
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 13566
Lot Size Acres: 0.31
Lot Size Dimensions: 83 X 118 X 173 X 119
Frontage Length: 173
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 3
Stories: 3
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Fee: 2054
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Application Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 67198
Tax Year: 2023
Tax Legal Description: SANCTUARY REPL LT 72 & NWLY 42.10 FT OF LT 73
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Historical Remarks: Boat Services:Private Dock Y
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Short Sale Details
Short Sale Addendum: No
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Max Length: 101
Boat Dock Accommodates: Over 101 Ft Boat
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Room Types
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Master Bedroom Level: Second
Other Level: Third
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2000.4
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-09T15:46:29Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-09-09T15:46:29Z
Status Change Date: 2024-04-03
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20240401131043221569000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Pool Bathroom; Summer Kitchen
Flooring: Other
Parking Features: Covered; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Architectural Style: Colonial
Boat and Dock Features: Marina; No Wake Zone; Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Cabana Bath; Elevator; High Ceilings
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Other Structures: Cabana
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Pool Features: In Ground; Pool Bath
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Road Frontage Type: East of US-1; Private Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Other
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security Patrol; Security System
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County; New Construction
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Pool; Preserve
Water Access: No Fixed Bridge; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Waterfront Features: Canal Front; Point Lot; No Fixed Bridges
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom; Other; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Supplements
Other amenities include Club Room with separate Office, 3rd Level Game/Exercise Room, Wine Room, Elevator and 4 bay garage. Truly setting a new level in Boca Raton waterfront estate living The Sanctuary is Boca Raton's highly coveted and private Celebrity Enclave with 24-hour guard house security, road and waterway patrol. DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by the listing company and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations, statistics, and videos are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Listing company expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. The listing company participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to listing company and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where listing company represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. /Information published or otherwise provided by seller, listing company or its representatives is deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and subject to errors, omissions, or changes without notice. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2026 by the listing company. All Rights Reserved. DISCLAIMER: Builder and/or Seller reserve the right to make changes and/or modifications to plans, specifications, features, colors and prices. All plans, elevation renderings, and videos shown are artists' conceptions and are not to scale. The information herein is believed to accurate but not guaranteed and may be subject to errors, omissions and changes without notice. All measurements, dimensions, room sizes and lot sizes are approximate. Buyer pays title insurance, Florida documentary stamps, and all other closing costs. Taxes are based on vacant land only and subject to change.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Living Room25.0018.00Main
Kitchen20.0020.00Main
Master Bedroom22.0022.00Second
Other12.0013.00
Other33.0021.00
Other26.0025.00Third
Den16.0015.00
Utility Room15.009.00
Family Room21.0021.00
Bedroom 219.0015.00
Bedroom 314.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0014.00
Bedroom 516.0015.00
Great Room
Loft
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top