$12,750,000
349 Eagle Drive
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# A11451429
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  8 baths


Club Golf
  1 / 1  
Club Golf

Property Description
SEASON READY WATERFRONT ESTATE HOME - This waterfront estate home will be ready in 6 short weeks. 5 bedrooms, 6.2 baths with an open kitchen to great room, club room, 2nd floor family/loft area, primary bedroom 1st floor. Chef's kitchen with custom cabinets and countertops, island food prep station, counter seating, breakfast dining that all over look the resort style pool, loggia, summer kitchen and waterways. Relax and enjoy countless hours poolside or under the loggia. Primary Suite boasts 2 full baths, 2 luxurious walk-in closets, Zen sitting area with access to the rear yard and pool. 1 additional guest suite on the 1st floor and 3 more suites on 2nd floor all richly appointed and sized. Membership will have new pricing November 1, 2023. Full Golf will be $300,000

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2023-09-12
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 13500000
Sold Price: $12,750,000
Current Price: $12,750,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 349
Street Name: Eagle
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Jupiter
Municipal Code: 30
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33477
Postal Code +4: 4065
Postal Zip: 33477
Subdivision Name: Admirals Cove
Area: 5100
Geographic Area: PB18
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 30434118070005660
Subdivision Number: 7
Zoning: R1 (city
Flood Zone: AE,X
Directions: Admirals Cove is located off of Alt A1A between toney Penna Drive and Frederick Small Road
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 2
Living Area Main: 6405
Year Built: 2023
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Area: 18263
Lot Size Acres: 0.42
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 100
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 861
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 861
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 225000
Tax Annual Amount: 55815
Tax Year: 2022
Tax Legal Description: ADMIRALS COVE PAR E LT 566
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Historical Remarks: Boat Services: Private Dock
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2024-02-10T00:27:06Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2023-10-06T14:12:08Z
Status Change Date: 2024-02-14
Under Contract Date: 2023-10-23
Close Date: 2024-02-09
Close Price: 12750000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Dock Accommodates: Up to 60 Ft Boat
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): tbd
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Buyer Details
Intended Use: Primary Residence
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1990.63
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 5660
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 386196058
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Lighting
Flooring: Other
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Golf Cart Garage; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Spa Features: In Ground
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Oven; Washer
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Boat and Dock Features: Fuel Available; Marina; Private Dock; Full Service; Yacht Club
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Negotiable
Roof: Concrete
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: New Construction
View: Pool
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Waterfront Features: Canal Front; Navigable Water; No Fixed Bridges
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Contingencies: None
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Game Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 515.4015.40
Bedroom 414.4014.00
Bedroom 215.8013.00
Kitchen18.6012.10
Dining Room15.0013.00
Bedroom 314.4014.00
Master Bedroom20.8017.80
Living Room31.0021.00
Den
Family Room
Media Room
Game Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top