$14,300,000
3421 N OCEAN Boulevard
Gulf Stream, FL 33483
MLS# R2264335
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  10 baths  |  9799 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 2  
Primary Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
"BRAND NEW" BRITISH WEST INDIES-INSPIRED GULFSTREAM OCEANFRONT ESTATE UNIQUELY SITED ON APPROXIMATELY 170' OF ATLANTIC OCEAN BY RENOWNED ARCHITECT RUSTEM KUPI. STATELY TWO-STORY CARIBBEAN MANOR FEATURES AN ELEGANT MAIN HOUSE AND A SEPARATE GUEST/CARRIAGE HOUSE. THE 6 BEDROOM, 9.1 BATH RESIDENCE OFFERS A MAGNIFICENTLY LANDSCAPED COURTYARD ENTRANCE INTO A GRAND OVAL FOYER. AMENITIES INCLUDE "ZELUCK"MAHOGANY IMPACT DOORS AND WINDOWS THROUGHOUT, OCEANFRONT RESORT-STYLE POOL WITH CABANA AND LAP POOL, CUSTOM MOLDINGS AND WOODWORK, BRAZILIAN WALNUT AND AFRICAN TEAK FLOORS, VAULTED MAHOGANY AND CYPRESS CEILINGS, "WATERWORKS" FIXTURES AND "WESTMINSTER" CUSTOM DESIGNED CABINETRY. A 4-BAY GARAGE COMPLETES THE ESTATE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2002-12-04
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 15995000
Sold Price: $14,300,000
Current Price: $14,300,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 3421
Street Direction Prefix: N
Street Name: OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Gulf Stream
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33483
Postal Zip: 33483
Subdivision Name: GULFSTREAM OCEAN TRS
Area: 4130
Geographic Area: PB05
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 20434603080000061
Zoning: RS
Directions: A1A TO GULF STREAM
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 10
Bathrooms Full: 9
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 9799
Living Area Main: 8084
Year Built: 2003
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Dimensions: 170' X 366&apo
Frontage Length: 170
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 5.61
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 68456
Tax Year: 2003
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 2850000
Tax Legal Description: PL SHOWING GULF STREAM OCEAN TRS, N 125 FT OF S 215 FT OF LT 6 & N 45 FT OF S 90 FT (LESS THE WLY 45 FT)
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2002-12-04T06:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2004-04-07
Under Contract Date: 2004-04-01
Close Date: 2004-04-07
Close Price: 14300000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 464
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 20 X 20
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1768.92
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.11
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204144257525385000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Living Room
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Detached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Architectural Style: Key West
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Individual
Heating: Central Individual
Interior Features: Cabana Bath; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Entrance Foyer; French Doors; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Cabana; Cottage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Sewer: Septic Tank
Special Information: Flood Zone
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Electricity Available; Water Available
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 218.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0016.00
Bedroom 419.0011.00
Bedroom 524.0013.00
Dining Room7.007.00
Dining Room20.0018.00
Den32.0017.00
Family Room17.0017.00
Kitchen17.0016.00
Living Room25.0020.00
Master Bedroom18.0017.00
Utility Room13.006.00
Great Room
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Regency Realty Services
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top