$11,200,000
3180 Washington Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33405
MLS# R10699290
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  7 baths  |  9100 sqft


1
  1 / 25  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 fp

Property Description
The most spectacular direct intracoastal Estate in West Palm Beach! Breathtaking waterfront views from most bedrooms and living areas. This Mediterranean home offers 9,100 SF, 7 bedrooms and 6.5 baths. Built by one of the areas foremost builders in 2002 this estate features high ceilings, exquisite finishes, beautiful hand painted detail, dock & lift, pool, spa, summer kitchen, pergola with mosaic tiled columns, hurricane impact windows and doors, 3 car garage with pecky cypress doors and electric privacy gates.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2021-03-11
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 11450000
Sold Price: $11,200,000
Current Price: $11,200,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 3180
Street Name: Washington
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: West Palm Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33405
Postal Zip: 33405
Subdivision Name: Prospect Park South In Pb 7 Pgs 59, 60 And 66
Area: 5440
Geographic Area: PB20
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 74434334050170070
Zoning: SF14-C5
Directions: Flagler Dr South to Washington Rd, approx. 1/2 mile south of Belvedere Rd. Cross street is Roosevelt.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 9100
Building Area Source: Other
Living Area Main: 7018
Year Built: 2002
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Gated Community YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 61649
Tax Year: 2020
Tax Legal Description: PROSPECT PARK SOUTH LT 7 BLK Q & UPLAND PAR LYG E OF & ADJ TO
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2021-08-17T15:38:40Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2021-04-06T16:29:55Z
Status Change Date: 2021-08-17
Under Contract Date: 2021-04-29
Close Date: 2021-08-12
Close Price: 11200000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Short Sale Details
Short Sale Addendum: No
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Room Types
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Master Bedroom Level: Main
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Contributions
Buyer Contributions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1595.89
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.02
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20210310182027013427000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Electric: Three Phase
Flooring: Marble; Other
Parking Features: Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free-Standing Freezer; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Zoned
Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Storm Protection Details: None
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Natural Gas Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Text Listing Agent
Contingencies: None
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Living Room23.0021.00Main
Kitchen19.0018.00Main
Master Bedroom22.0017.00Main
Bedroom 215.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0013.00
Bedroom 416.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0013.00
Dining Room16.0014.00
Family Room21.0020.00
Laundry
Den

IDX
Listing Office: Douglas Elliman
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top