$13,800,000
3090 S OCEAN
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# R2552388
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  8 baths  |  15300 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 7  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
SPECTACULAR OCEAN TO INTRACOASTAL PALAZZO. MAJESTICALLY LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE ESTATE SECTION OF MANALAPAN BEACH. BREATHTAKING PANORAMIC WATER VIEWS ABOUND FROM THIS EXQUISITE 12,000 +/- SQ FT EUROPEAN INSPIRED MASTERPIECE. RESORT STYLE POOL AND WATERFALL SPA OVERLOOK THE 150' +/- INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY AND PRIVATE DOCK. A GRACIOUS BEACH HOUSE OVERLOOKS THE PRISTINE 150' +/- ATLANTIC OCEANFRONT. ***ADDITIONAL BROKER REMARKS CONTINUED*** LISTING AGENT MUST BE PRESENT TO SHOW. BUYER TO PAY TITLE AND DOC STAMPS. NO COMMISSION PAID UNTIL TITLE PASSES.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2005-07-21
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 19950000
Sold Price: $13,800,000
Current Price: $13,800,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 3090
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: OCEAN
City Name: Manalapan
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33462
Postal Zip: 33462
Subdivision Name: GEDNEY VS PIERSON CO
Area: 4110
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 42434510010000062
Zoning: RES
Directions: A1A NORTH OF BOYNTON INLET
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 15300
Living Area Main: 12000
Year Built: 2000
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Dimensions: 150 X 427 APPROX.
Frontage Length: 150
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 3
Stories: 3
Direction Faces: East
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
LP/Assessed Value: 3.06
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 129701
Tax Year: 2005
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 6515921
Tax Legal Description: COMM MAP GEDNEY VS PIERSON PT, N 150 FT OF S 385 F (LESS OCEAN BLVD R/W)
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2005-07-21T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2006-04-06
Under Contract Date: 2006-03-30
Close Date: 2006-03-31
Close Price: 13800000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 500
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 42 X 15
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1150
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.44
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204145648510810000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood
Foundation Details: Piling
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Purifier
Water Purifier Details: Water Purifier Owned
Architectural Style: European
Boat and Dock Features: Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS; Concrete
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Central Vacuum; Dome Kitchen; Elevator; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Cabana; Cottage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Heated; In Ground; Pool Sweep
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Barrel; Spanish Tile
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Gated - No Guard; Motion Detector(s); Security Lights; Security System Owned
Sewer: Septic Tank
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Water Available
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Lake; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Lake Front; Navigable Water; Ocean Front
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Game Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 237.0015.00
Bedroom 319.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0014.00
Bedroom 516.0013.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Dining Room18.0016.00
Den23.0015.00
Family Room35.0027.00
Florida Room19.0018.00
Kitchen18.0016.00
Living Room25.0019.00
Master Bedroom46.0023.00
Utility Room12.0010.00
Great Room
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Game Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties, Inc
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top