$10,400,000
3006 SE DUNE
Stuart, 34996
MLS# R2456367
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  10 baths  |  13095 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2004-08-27
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 12500000
Sold Price: $10,400,000
Current Price: $10,400,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Martin
County Parish Name: Martin
Street Number: 3006
Street Direction Prefix: SE
Street Name: DUNE
City Name: Stuart
Postal Code: 34996
Postal Zip: 34996
Subdivision Name: SAILFISH POINT 26
Area: 6010 - Hutchinson Island - Martin County
Geographic Area: MRTC - Martin County
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 16384200300000020
Zoning: RES
Directions: HUTCHINSON ISLAND
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Total: 10
Bathrooms Full: 8
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 13095
Living Area Main: 12627
Year Built: 2000
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 2.13
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 880.33
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Application Required YN: Yes
Tax Annual Amount: 110789
Tax Year: 2003
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 5870050
Tax Legal Description: SAILFISH POINT PLAT NO 26, LOTS 2 & 3
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2004-08-27T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2005-05-12
Under Contract Date: 2005-03-13
Close Date: 2005-05-12
Close Price: 10400000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 500
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 823.63
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.2
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204054245344383000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Flooring: Marble; Terrazzo
Guest House Features: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Laundry Tub; Washer Hookup; Dryer Hookup
Listing Terms: Cash
Membership: Club Membership Required; Golf Equity Available; Other Membership Available
Other Equipment: Intercom
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Parking - No RV
Other Leasing Restrictions: Tenant Approval
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security Patrol
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Disclosure
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: County Only
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available; Underground Utilities
Water Source: Public
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Showing Requirements: Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 224.0015.00
Bedroom 320.0015.00
Bedroom 420.0015.00
Bedroom 520.0015.00
Dining Room17.0014.00
Family Room39.0027.00
Kitchen24.0017.00
Living Room27.0022.00
Master Bedroom41.0025.00
Florida Room

IDX
Listing Office: Sailfish Point Sotheby's International Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top