$9,750,000
220 Commodore Drive
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# A10815326
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  8 baths  |  10560 sqft


Front
  1 / 55  
Front Water View Water View Front Elevation Water View Rear Elevation Water View Aerial Rear Elevation Living Room Dining Room Dining Room Family Room Living Room Family Room Rear View Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen / Breakfast Bar KItchen Patio / Pool Office Office Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom His Master Bath Her Master Bath Her Master Closet Club Room Club Room Club Room Club Bath VIP Guest Room VIP Bath Guest Room Guest Bedroom Guest House Entry Guest Room Balcony Summer Kitchen Covered Patio Rear View Loft / Upstairs LR Rear View Gated Entrance Club Golf Club Fitness Club Marina Club Pool Club Snack Bar Club Restaurant Club Restaurant Club Tennis Clubhouse & Marina

Property Description
STOP YOUR HOME SEARCH This home has it all...Over 120' of waterfrontage. Luxury awaits you around every corner, 5 bedroom plus a club room, a master suite fit for a King and Queen, sleek in design plus a 4 car garage. Chef's kitchen with an over-sized back lit center island prep station, dual wall ovens, LaCornue gas range, all overlooking the family room and breakfast area. Surround yourself in luxury in the Master Suite - His and Hers baths, boutique style closets, soaking tub and large shower. Spend countless hours outdoors looking down the water, enjoying the resort style pool and lounging area. Protected dock for a 70' boat just minutes from the Intracoastal. All located in the stunning community of Admirals Cove.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2020-02-10
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10500000
Sold Price: $9,750,000
Current Price: $9,750,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 220
Street Name: Commodore
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Jupiter
Municipal Code: 30
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33477
Postal Code +4: 4008
Postal Zip: 33477
Subdivision Name: ADMIRALS COVE
Development Name: Admirals Cove
Area: 5100
Geographic Area: PB18
Parcel Number: 30434107090001190
Subdivision Number: 9
Zoning: R1 (city
Flood Zone: AE
Directions: Admirals Cove is located off of Alt A1A between Donald Ross and Indiantown Road
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 10560
Living Area Main: 7778
Adjusted Area Main: 8454
Year Built: 2018
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Area: 30715
Lot Size Acres: 0.71
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 121
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 715
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 715
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 175000
Tax Annual Amount: 107027
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Legal Description: ADMIRALS COVE LT 119
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Historical Remarks: Boat Services: Private Dock
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2020-06-04T17:40:37Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2020-02-10T18:14:48Z
Status Change Date: 2020-06-04
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-06
Close Date: 2020-06-04
Close Price: 9750000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Dock Accommodates: Up to 70 Ft Boat
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): tbd
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Buyer Details
Country of Origin: United States
Intended Use: Primary Residence
Buyer State: Florida
Zip Code: 33477
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1253.54
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 1190
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 343096915
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated
Dining Area: Family/Dining Combination; Snack Bar/Counter
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Lighting
Flooring: Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven
Boat and Dock Features: Marina; Private Dock; Full Service; Yacht Club
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pool Features: Equipment Included; In Ground
Possession: Negotiable
Roof: Concrete
Sewer: Public Sewer
View: Pool
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Waterfront Features: Navigable Water; No Fixed Bridges
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Contingencies: None
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Family Room; Game Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/2 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 412.0014.00
Family Room16.0030.00
Bedroom 315.0013.00
Bedroom 215.0022.00
Master Bedroom20.0021.00
Kitchen22.0014.00
Den15.0013.00
Living Room20.0022.00
Bedroom 515.0016.00
Game Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: September - 01 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top