$14,750,000
209 SANDPIPER Drive
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# B26083526
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  4785 sqft

 | 

Front
  1 / 37  
Front Front Entry Office Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Dining Room Dining Room Kitchen/Breakfast Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Family Room Family Room Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom 1 Master Bathroom 2 Powder Bath Laundry Guest Bedroom 2 Guest Bathroom 2 Guest Bedroom 3 Guest Bathroom 3 Cottage Loggia Pool Side yard Summer Kitchen Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial

Property Description
Just one house from the beach on gold standard North End street, this beautifully designed one-story residence offers gracious living with soaring ceilings, a barrel-vaulted living room, chef's kitchen, library, and expansive entertaining spaces. The private primary suite features dual baths, a sitting area, and generous closets. A detached guest house with full bath and laundry provides exceptional accommodations for guests. Tropical landscaped grounds include a pool, covered loggia, summer kitchen, and complete privacy. A circular drive and rear-alley access to the garage add convenience and functionality. Enjoy deeded beach access and close proximity to the Lake Trail from this exceptional North End retreat.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-02
Status: Active
Original List Price: 14750000
List Price: $14,750,000
Current Price: $14,750,000
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Street Number: 209
Street Name: SANDPIPER
Street Suffix: Drive
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 50
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33480
Postal Code +4: 3326
Subdivision Name: DODGE ESTATES
Area: 5001
Geographic Area: PB30
Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 50434310240000020
Subdivision Number: 24
Zoning: R-B (city)
Flood Zone: AE
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 4785
Building Area Source: Public Records
Living Area Main: 4055
Living Area Source: Assessor
Accessibility Features YN: No
Year Built: 2019
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 5
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 12800
Lot Size Acres: 0.29
Lot Size Dimensions: 100x128
Senior Community YN: No
Guest House YN: Yes
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Direction Faces: South
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Year Roof Installed: 2019
Financial Information
Application Required YN: No
Master Association YN: No
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 138496.38
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: DODGE ESTATES LOT 2
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 420
Living Area Guest House: 420
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 5
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 21x17
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Other Protection: Complete
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 3637.48
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-02T18:51:35Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-02
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260921180247352135000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Fireplace Features: Electric
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Cooktop; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Cooktop
Architectural Style: Traditional
Construction Materials: CBS; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Cabana Bath; Closet Cabinetry; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Multiple Locations
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Structures: Guest House
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Security Features: Security System
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Garden; Pool
Water Access: Deeded Beach Access
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Casement
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Library; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room33.0019.00
Dining Room18.0013.00
Library13.0013.00
Living Room21.0021.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.00
Bedroom 215.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: The Corcoran Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top