$15,500,000
19709 Harbor Road
Jupiter, FL 33469
MLS# A11999863
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  8 baths


Photo 1
  1 / 62  
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 2nd Floor Spa 2nd Floor Spa 2nd Floor Spa Pool / Patio Pool / Patio Pool / Patio Photo 10 Rear Aerial Photo 12 Photo 13 Club Room Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Club Room Club Room Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Butler's Pantry Butler's Kitchen Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Balcony Primary Bedroom View Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Primary Closet Primary Closet Primary Closet Primary Closet Primary Bathroom Sauna VIP Suite VIP Suite VIP Suite VIP Suite Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 2nd Floor Powder Room Photo 54 Photo 55 View Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Wine Room Photo 61 Second Dock

Property Description
Built by award-winning High Tide Waterfront Properties on Jupiter's iconic Bahamian-blue Intracoastal, this brand-new residence delivers a true sense of arrival with standout design and thoughtful execution throughout. From the moment you enter, your eye is drawn through the home to the beautiful blue water views beyond, setting the tone for the living experience inside. Expansive living spaces are finished with high-end materials and meticulous attention to detail. High Tide is known for thoughtfully building homes that make the experience of living in them unmatched, and this property is no exception. Designed for entertaining, the backyard features multiple fire pits, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, a waterfall feature, and inviting spaces to gather and relax along the water, creating

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-04-14
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 16000000
Sold Price: $15,500,000
Current Price: $15,500,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 19709
Street Name: Harbor
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: Jupiter
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33469
Postal Code +4: 2328
Postal Zip: 33469
Subdivision Name: Jupiter Heights
Development Name: Jupiter Heights
Area: 5060
Geographic Area: PB17
Elementary School: Jupiter
Middle Or Junior School: Jupiter
High School: Jupiter
Parcel Number: 00434030020080040
Subdivision Number: 2
Zoning: RS
Flood Zone: AE,X
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 1
Living Area Main: 8862
Year Built: 2026
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Area: 16096
Lot Size Acres: 0.37
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 107
Stories Total: 2
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Financial Information
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 70936
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: JUPITER HEIGHTS LT 4 BLK 8
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-06-15T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2026-06-16
Under Contract Date: 2026-05-21
Close Date: 2026-06-15
Close Price: 15500000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): tbd
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Buyer Details
Intended Use: Primary Residence
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1749.04
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0040
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 454260006
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Exterior Features: Barbecue; Built-in Barbecue; Lighting
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Under Construction
Spa Features: Above Ground; Heated; In Ground
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Boat and Dock Features: Electric Available; Private Dock
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinetry; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s); Other
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Metal
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
Utilities: Cable Available
View: Pool
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Contingencies: None
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Supplements
an atmosphere that draws friends and family in. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with top-of-the-line appliances and designed to seamlessly connect to the home's main living and entertaining areas, including a club room ideal for hosting. Both first and second floor primary suites offer flexibility and privacy, while the second-floor balcony showcases a hot tub with sweeping Intracoastal views. Complete with a 32,000-pound boat lift and direct ocean access with no fixed bridges, this property delivers the ultimate Jupiter waterfront lifestyle. There is simply too much to capture in words—this is a home that must be experienced in person to fully appreciate.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen20.0015.50
Family Room29.0019.11
Family Room20.0020.00
Dining Room23.5020.00
Bedroom 317.6015.80
Master Bedroom19.4020.00
Bedroom 419.7013.10
Bedroom 519.7013.80
Bedroom 216.8015.10
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: June - 16 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top