$9,700,000
19575 Collins Avenue 40
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
MLS# A2072715
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  5515 sqft


Interior Space/Layout
  1 / 22  
Interior Space/Layout Swimming Pool/Hot Tub/Sauna Swimming Pool/Hot Tub/Sauna Interior Space/Layout View View Living Room View View View Dining Room Dining Room Bath/Spa Master Bath/Spa Master View View Swimming Pool/Hot Tub/Sauna View View Other Clubhouse Clubhouse

Property Description
One of only 39 exclusive residences. This highly sought after private floor home on the 40th floor offers 360 degree views of the ocean, coastline, intra-coastal and city. With over 7,600 sq. ft. of living space with 5,515 sq. ft. of interior and 2,100 s q. ft. of wrap around terrace. 10 ft. Floor to Ceiling polarized windows, private elevator galleries, Italian custom interior doors. Summer kitchen BBQ on terrace. Custom design Italian cabinets in the kitchen exotic stone countertops. Decorator ready.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2015-02-13
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10900000
Sold Price: $9,700,000
Current Price: $9,700,000
Occupant Type: Vacant
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Miami-Dade
County Parish Name: Miami-Dade
Street Number: 19575
Street Name: Collins
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit Number: 40
City Name: Sunny Isles Beach
Municipal Code: 31
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33160
Postal Zip: 33160
Area: 2220
Parcel Number: 3122020520360
Directions: COLLINS AVE NORTH. LAST NEW CONSTRUTION BUILDING BEFORE ENTERING GOLDEN BEACH.
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 39
Total Units In Building: 39
Unit Floor #: 40
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 5515
Living Area Main: 5515
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Year Built: 2014
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Senior Community YN: Yes
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 46
Direction Faces: Southeast
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 5423
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 5423
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Year: 2014
Tax Legal Description: REGALIA CONDOUNIT 40UNDIV 2.467097948
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2015-11-11T10:41:33Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2015-11-11
Under Contract Date: 2015-10-16
Close Date: 2015-11-11
Close Price: 9700000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 2
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 180
Buyer Details
Intended Use: Unknown/Withheld
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1758.84
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0360
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 111203766
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Application Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required; Personal Interview Required
Association Fee Includes: Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Repairs; Security; Sewer; Trash; Water
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Flooring: Concrete; Marble
Parking Features: Assigned; Covered; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction; Under Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Elevator; Kitchen Island
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Security Features: Elevator Secure; Lobby - Attended; Security System
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Tax Information: New Construction; Tax Reflects No Exemptions
Unit Description: High Rise
Water Access: Deeded Beach Access; Ocean Access
Water View: Bay; Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Window Features: Sliding; Tinted Windows
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 313.0017.00
Master Bedroom23.0024.00
Kitchen19.0042.00
Living Room48.0024.00
Bedroom 213.0016.00
Bedroom 414.0017.00
Family Room15.0021.00

IDX
Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: September - 06 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top