$10,700,000
19575 Collins Avenue 23
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
MLS# A1943625
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  5515 sqft


Aerial View
  1 / 9  
Aerial View Living Room Dining Room Bedroom Master Bath/Spa Master Living Room Exterior Front Aerial View Kitchen

Property Description
39 SINGLE FLOOR RESIDENCES - 360 degrees of unobstructed views. Only ONE residence per floor with over 7,600 sq. ft. of living space with 5,515 sq. ft. of interior and 2,100 sq. ft. of wrap around terrace. 10 ft. Floor to Ceiling polarized windows. Privat e residence elevator galleries. Italian custom Lualdi Porte interior doors. Summer kitchen barbeque opening to the terrace. Custom design Italian cabinets in the fully kosher kitchen with exotic stone countertops. This unit is fully furnished!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2014-05-01
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 11500000
Sold Price: $10,700,000
Current Price: $10,700,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Miami-Dade
County Parish Name: Miami-Dade
Street Number: 19575
Street Name: Collins
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit Number: 23
City Name: Sunny Isles Beach
Municipal Code: 31
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33160
Postal Code +4: 2260
Postal Zip: 33160
Development Name: REGALIA
Area: 2220
Parcel Number: 3122020050010
Subdivision Number: 5
Directions: COLLINS AVE NORTH. LAST NEW CONSTRUTION BUILDING BEFORE ENTERING GOLDEN BEACH.
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 39
Total Units In Building: 39
Unit Floor #: 23
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 5515
Living Area Main: 5515
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Year Built: 2014
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 46
Direction Faces: East
Furnished: Unfurnished
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 5024
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 5024
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Year: 2014
Tax Legal Description: 2 52 42REPLAT OF VENICETTA BCH PB 44-4 LOTS 1-2-3 & RIP RTS & STRIP BETWEEN W/L OF SAME E/L ST RD A1 BLK
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2014-05-31T03:17:08Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2014-05-23
Under Contract Date: 2014-05-01
Close Date: 2014-05-30
Close Price: 10700000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 2
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 182
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Buyer Details
Intended Use: Unknown/Withheld
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1940.16
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0010
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 52119482
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Application Information: No Approvals
Association Amenities: Maintenance
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Roof Repairs; Security; Sewer; Trash; Water
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring: Concrete
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Covered; Valet; Detached; Detached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Other
Construction Materials: Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Elevator; Kitchen Island; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Washer Hookup; Dryer Hookup
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Equipment: Other
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Possession: Negotiable
Qualifying Requirements: Minimum Down Payment Required
Security Features: Elevator Secure; Lobby - Attended; Secured Garage/Parking
Tax Information: New Construction
Unit Description: High Rise
View: Skyline
Water Access: Ocean Access; Other
Water View: Direct Ocean; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Window Features: Tinted Windows
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 414.0017.00
Master Bedroom23.0024.00
Utility Room13.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0017.00
Living Room48.0024.00
Kitchen19.0042.00
Bedroom 213.0016.00
Family Room15.0021.00

IDX
Listing Office: IPC World Inc.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top