$9,500,000
16031 QUIET VISTA Circle
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# R2503858
Status: Closed
8 beds  |  11 baths  |  17756 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 16  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
THIS NEWLY CONSTRUCTED MEDITERRANEAN REVIVAL STYLE, 8 BR, 10 1/2 BATH LAKEFRONT HOME IS INSPIRED BY THE ARCHITECTURE OF MIZNER AND FATIO. LOCATED ON 2 1/2 ACRES AND OFFERED EXQUISITELY FURNISHED. THIS EXQUISITE HOME FEATURES EXTENSIVE CORAL STONE DETAILING, HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC TILE, PECKY CYPRESS AND AUTHENTIC BARREL TILE ROOF. GRAND FOYER WITH ENORMOUS BARREL CEILING ADORNED WITH HAND CARVED, APPLIED PLASTER MOLDINGS IN A REPEATING HEXAGONMEDALLION PATTERN. GRAND STAIRWAY WITH INTRICATE WOVEN BRASS IRON BANISTER SURMOUNTED BY A SPECTACULAR DOME. ''32X32'''' LIMESTONE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, MANY MOSAIC AND ONYX INSERTS. CLASSICAL'' STYLED FORMAL LIVING ROOM WITH HAND-CARVED MARBLE FIREPLACE INTHE GRAND MANOR. HAND-CARVED PLASTER CROWN MOLDINGS AND FAUX WALL F... (see supplement for fu

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2005-01-17
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 12600000
Sold Price: $9,500,000
Current Price: $9,500,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 16031
Street Name: QUIET VISTA
Street Suffix: Circle
City Name: Delray Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33446
Postal Zip: 33446
Subdivision Name: STONE CREEK RANCH
Development Name: STONE CREEK RANCH
Area: 4740
Geographic Area: PB10
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 00424630020000040
Zoning: RES
Directions: YAMATO RD WEST TO LYONS & NORTH ON LYONS, PAST CLINT MOORE
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Full: 9
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 17756
Living Area Main: 13778
Year Built: 2003
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Lot Size Dimensions: 2.5 ACRES
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: South
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
LP/Assessed Value: 10.75
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1600
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Tax Annual Amount: 23560
Tax Year: 2003
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 1200000
Tax Legal Description: KENCO RANCH LT 4 LT 4
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2005-01-19T04:09:26Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2005-01-19T04:09:26Z
Status Change Date: 2005-12-06
Under Contract Date: 2005-11-23
Close Date: 2005-11-30
Close Price: 9500000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 908
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 689.5
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.32
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204205424785036000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Living Room
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Construction Materials: CBS; Pre-Cast Concrete Construction; Stone Veneer
Cooling: Central Air; Electric; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Central Vacuum; Closet Cabinetry; Custom Mirrors; Dome Kitchen; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Washer Hookup; Dryer Hookup
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash
Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
Other Structures: Cottage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible; Number Limit
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Parking - No RV
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Gated with Guard; Security Patrol; Security System; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Deed Restrictions
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: County Only
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Natural Gas Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes
Showing Requirements: Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Game Room; Garage Apartment; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
Supplements
THIS NEWLY CONSTRUCTED MEDITERRANEAN REVIVAL STYLE, 8 BR, 10 1/2 BATH LAKEFRONT HOME IS INSPIRED BY THE ARCHITECTURE OF MIZNER AND FATIO. LOCATED ON 2 1/2 ACRES AND OFFERED EXQUISITELY FURNISHED.THIS EXQUISITE HOME FEATURES EXTENSIVE CORAL STONE DETAILING, HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC TILE, PECKY CYPRESS AND AUTHENTIC BARREL TILE ROOF. GRAND FOYER WITH ENORMOUS BARREL CEILING ADORNED WITH HAND CARVED, APPLIED PLASTER MOLDINGS IN A REPEATING HEXAGONMEDALLION PATTERN. GRAND STAIRWAY WITH INTRICATE WOVEN BRASS IRON BANISTER SURMOUNTED BY A SPECTACULAR DOME. ''32X32'''' LIMESTONE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, MANY MOSAIC AND ONYX INSERTS. CLASSICAL'' STYLED FORMAL LIVING ROOM WITH HAND-CARVED MARBLE FIREPLACE INTHE GRAND MANOR. HAND-CARVED PLASTER CROWN MOLDINGS AND FAUX WALL FINISHES. DINING ROOM HAS HANDPAINTED GROIN VAULT CEILING, CUSTOM DESIGNED, HAND-CARVED DINING TABLE SEATS 12. MASTER SUITE CONTAINS ENTRY HALL WITH BARREL VAULTED CEILING, VESTIBULE,TRANSITION ROOM WITH MORNING BAR, MASTER BEDROOM, DELUXE SITTING ROOM AND FABULOUS HIS & HER MARBLE BATHS. TEMPERATURE CONTROLLED WINE ROOM WITH TASTING TABLE, INSET BRICK ARCHES, WOOD CEILING BEAMS, TERRACOTTA FLOOR, POWDER ROOM WITH SEPARATE ANTEROOM, TWO TIERED MEDIA ROOM, LAKEFRONT GUEST HOUSE, SPECTACULAR INFINITY EDGE POOL AND SPA. SIX-CAR GARAGE MOTOR COURT.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 218.0015.00
Bedroom 318.0015.00
Bedroom 417.0016.00
Bedroom 518.0014.00
Dining Room20.0016.00
Kitchen25.0018.00
Living Room32.0019.00
Master Bedroom32.0019.00
Utility Room12.0012.00
Family Room
Florida Room
Garage Apartment
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Media Room
Game Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Nestler Poletto Sotheby's Int'l
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top