$10,600,000
152 W ALEXANDER PALM Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# R2512325
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  10 baths  |  14248 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 13  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
READY FOR OCCUPANCY. MAGNIFICENT FULLY FURNISHED WATERFRONT ESTATE BUILT BY SRD BUILDING CORP SITUATED ON AN OVERSIZED WATERFRONT LOT. 138' DOCK. BUYER TO PAY DOCUMENTARY STAMPS ON THE DEED AND TITLE INSURANCE. FULLY FURNISHED WITH SIX BEDROOMS, EIGHT FULL & TWO HALF BATHS, LIBRARY WITH SOLID WOOD FLOORING, CUSTOM MOLDING CEILING DETAILS AND BUILT-INS, HOME THEATER, EXERCISE ROOM, LARGE CLUB ROOM WITH WET BAR, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM DESIGNED WOOD CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, UPGRADED BUILT-IN APPLIANCES, 2 LAUNDRY ROOMS, UPSTAIRS MASTER BEDROOM SUITE WITH LIVING ROOM, OPEN BALCONY WITH SPA, HIS/HER WALK-IN CLOSETS AND BATHS. SUMMER ROOM AND SUMMER BAR OVERLOOKING OPEN POOL/PATIO AREA. MARBLE POOL DECK AND DOCKS. FIVE CAR PLUS GOLF CART GARAGE. 158 FEET OF WATERFRONT.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2005-02-19
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 12750000
Sold Price: $10,600,000
Current Price: $10,600,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 152
Street Direction Prefix: W
Street Name: ALEXANDER PALM
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: Boca Raton
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33432
Postal Zip: 33432
Subdivision Name: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Development Name: ROYAL PALM YACHT & C
Area: 4190
Geographic Area: PB02
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 06434729100010022
Zoning: RES
Directions: FEDERAL ENTRANCE, RIGHT ON DATE PALM TO ALEXANDER, RIGHT TO PROPERTY
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 10
Bathrooms Full: 8
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 14248
Living Area Main: 11089
Year Built: 2006
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Lot Size Dimensions: 136X145X158X150
Frontage Length: 158
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
LP/Assessed Value: 6.88
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 177.66
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Application Required YN: Yes
Tax Annual Amount: 46764
Tax Year: 2006
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 1852666
Tax Legal Description: ROYAL PALM YACHT & CNTRY CLUB SELY 25.08 FT OF LT2 & LT3 BLK 1 IN OR2432P1917 BLK 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2005-02-19T11:37:14Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2005-02-19T11:37:14Z
Status Change Date: 2008-06-02
Under Contract Date: 2008-05-12
Close Date: 2008-05-30
Close Price: 10600000
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 1000
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 955.9
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.2
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204222910080918000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Personal Interview Required
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Flooring: Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Boat and Dock Features: Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: High Ceilings; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Lease Restrictions; No Corporate Buyer
Other Leasing Restrictions: Tenant Approval
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Security Patrol
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Pool
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Waterfront Features: Canal Front
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 220.0016.00
Bedroom 314.0017.00
Bedroom 415.0017.00
Bedroom 515.0014.00
Dining Room15.0013.00
Dining Room13.0017.00
Den15.0020.00
Family Room26.0022.00
Florida Room21.0021.00
Kitchen18.0016.00
Living Room26.0022.00
Master Bedroom18.0021.00
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top