$15,000,000
1370 S OCEAN Boulevard
Manalapan, 33462
MLS# R9814912
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  11 baths  |  29573 sqft



Property Description
INCREDIBLE 30,000 SQ FT ESTATE HOME ON OVER 2 ACRES OF LUSH TROPICAL OCEAN FRONTAGE, SOARING CEILINGS, MEDIA RM, 3 MSTR SUITES W/GUEST STE, COMPLETE HEALTH CLUB, WTRFALL POOL, TOTAL PRIVACY W/DOCKAGE FOR LRG YACHT. ITEMS LISTED ARE FEATURES NOT ABLE TO INCLUDE WITH FEATURE GROUP: DOCK 30X6, DEN INCLUDES PATIO 19X29, 6TH BEDROOM 18X25, MEDIA ROOM 20X26, 15 FULL BATHS, 10 CAR GARAGE, WALL OVEN, WALLED PROPERTY.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 1998-08-31
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 18000000
Sold Price: $15,000,000
Current Price: $15,000,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 1370
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Manalapan
Postal Code: 33462
Postal Zip: 33462
Subdivision Name: GEDNEY VS PIERSON
Area: 4110
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 42434510010000133
Zoning: RES
Directions: A1A NORTH TO MANALAPAN TO 1370
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Full: 9
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 29573
Living Area Main: 23765
Year Built: 1972
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 9
Carport YN: 1
Attached Carport YN: Yes
Covered Spaces: 9
Lot Size Dimensions: 300X330X308X330
Frontage Length: 308
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 3
Stories: 3
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 1.65
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 164688
Tax Year: 97
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 10880248
Tax Legal Description: 10/11-45-43, COMM MAP GEDNEY VS PIERSON
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Max Length: 101
Boat Dock Accommodates: Over 101 Ft Boat
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 55 X 20
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 631.18
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 1998-08-31T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 1999-06-22
Under Contract Date: 1999-03-31
Close Date: 1999-06-22
Close Price: 15000000
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204041155186307000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Electric: Three Phase
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Carport; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Water Softener Details: Water Softener Owned
Architectural Style: Western
Boat and Dock Features: Lift; Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS; Frame
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Cabana Bath; Central Vacuum; Elevator; High Ceilings; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Listing Terms: Cash
Other Equipment: Intercom
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Gunite; Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Slate; Wood Truss/Rafter
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Entry - Phone/Intercom; Fire Alarm; Security Lights; Security System; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Septic Tank
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Water Available
View: Pool
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Ocean Front; Seawall
Window Features: Tinted Windows
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Game Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 220.0016.00
Bedroom 319.0019.00
Bedroom 425.0025.00
Bedroom 515.0014.00
Dining Room16.0025.00
Dining Room15.0024.00
Den33.0018.00
Family Room24.0025.00
Florida Room24.0044.00
Kitchen15.0017.00
Living Room35.0029.00
Master Bedroom23.0028.00
Utility Room11.0011.00
Great Room
Loft
Media Room
Game Room

IDX
Listing Office: The Corcoran Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 12 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top