$16,950,000
127 Quayside Drive
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# A11951056
5 beds  |  8 baths  |  8505 sqft


Digital Rendering - Pool shown in rendering is for graphic representation only. Refer to pool plan for specific drawing.
  1 / 28  
Digital Rendering - Pool shown in rendering is for graphic representation only. Refer to pool plan for specific drawing. Digital Rendering - Landscape and Hardscape shown in digital rendering are for graphic representation only Rear Aerial - Construction Update 8.17.26 Construction Update 8.17.26 Construction Update 8.17.26 Construction Update 8.17.26 Construction Update 8.17.26 Construction Update 8.17.26 Hardscape Plan 1st Floor 2nd Floor Clubhouse & Marina Club Pool Club Restaurant Club Restaurant Club Golf Club Fitness Club Pro Shop Club Spa Club Spa Club Spa Club Salon Club Barber Club Restaurant Club Restaurant Club Kids Club Pickleball Club Pickleball

Property Description
Situated on a quiet island street, this is a rare opportunity to own a brand-new waterfront home on one of the most coveted streets in Admirals Cove. With desirable southern exposure, and offering direct ocean access this is a property you won't want to miss! Built by award-winning Hasey Construction, this residence offers 6,450 square feet of air-conditioned living space across two levels, with over 8,100 square feet total under roof. The thoughtfully designed layout features five en-suite bedrooms, a private club room, four-car garage, and expansive open living areas created for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. The main level is centered around an expansive open-concept living environment, including a dramatic great room with linear fireplace, formal and casual dining

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-01-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 16200000
List Price: $16,950,000
Current Price: $16,950,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 127
Street Name: Quayside
Street Suffix: Drive
City Name: Jupiter
Municipal Code: 30
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33477
Postal Code +4: 4020
Postal Zip: 33477
Subdivision Name: Admirals Cove
Development Name: Admirals Cove
Area: 5100
Geographic Area: PB18
Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Middle Or Junior School: Jupiter
High School: Jupiter
Parcel Number: 30434107090000590
Subdivision Number: 9
Zoning: R1 (city
Flood Zone: AE,X
Directions: Admirals Cove is located off of Alt A1A between Frederick Small Road and Toney Penna Drive
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 8505
Living Area Main: 6450
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Year Built: 1988
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Area: 18082
Lot Size Acres: 0.42
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1059
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 1059
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 475000
Tax Annual Amount: 78782
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: ADMIRALS COVE LT 59
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Dock Accommodates: Up to 70 Ft Boat
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): tbd
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2627.9
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0590
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-05-01T13:07:41Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-05-01T13:07:41Z
Status Change Date: 2026-01-23
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 425758019
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated; Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Other
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Under Construction
Spa Features: Heated; In Ground
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Boat and Dock Features: Fuel Available; Marina; Private Dock; Full Service; Yacht Club
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Interior Features: Elevator; Entrance Foyer; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s); Other
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Negotiable
Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Roof: Metal
Security Features: Security Patrol
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
Utilities: Cable Available
View: Water
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Waterfront Features: Canal Front; Navigable Water; No Fixed Bridges
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Supplements
and a beautiful kitchen with an island, butler's pantry and wine storage. This home has seamless transition to the covered outdoor living area with summer kitchen. The primary suite is privately positioned and offers dual walk-in closets and spa-style baths.Upstairs, the home features three guest suites, each with walk-in closets and en-suite bathrooms, along with a dedicated upstairs laundry room, loft, and sun deck.Admirals Cove is one of Jupiter's most prestigious gated communities, offering 45 holes of championship golf, two driving ranges, two clubhouses, a private on-site hotel, a deep-water marina with ocean access, multiple dining venues, state-of-the-art fitness and spa facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, and 24-hour manned security, along with an unmatched country club lifestyle.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 319.0014.40
Bedroom 414.0014.80
Master Bedroom20.8017.80
Dining Room13.0015.00
Living Room22.0012.60
Bedroom 515.4015.40
Kitchen22.8016.00
Loft23.6016.00
Bedroom 213.0015.80
Great Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: September - 30 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top