$16,146,075
12540 Seminole Beach Road
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
MLS# R3327048
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  9 baths  |  14790 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 18  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Beautiful Ocean views, 192+/- direct ocean front estate. Japanese style, 4BD/7 Full Bath/2 Half Bath home w/Gourmet kitchen, hardwood flrs, movie theater, open balcony, multi car garage, private putting green, stunning courtyard/pool area.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2012-11-26
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 19200000
Sold Price: $16,146,075
Current Price: $16,146,075
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 12540
Street Name: Seminole Beach
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: North Palm Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33408
Postal Zip: 33408
Subdivision Name: Seminole Club Add
Area: 5220
Geographic Area: PB28
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 00434133020000010
Zoning: Rs
Directions: A1A to Seminole Blvd. Seminole Blvd turns into Seminole Beach Rd.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 14790
Living Area Main: 7243
Year Built: 1968
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: East
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 1.98
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 182050
Tax Year: 2010
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 9718958
Tax Legal Description: Seminole Club Add Lot:1 Blk: Lot SqFt:69500 Frontage: Depth:
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-11-26T06:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2013-03-01
Under Contract Date: 2013-02-27
Close Date: 2013-02-28
Close Price: 16146075
Buyer Financing: Cash
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2229.19
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.18
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130205054308476342000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Entrance Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 220.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0013.00
Bedroom 418.0015.00
Dining Room23.0015.00
Family Room18.0015.00
Kitchen23.0017.00
Living Room30.0020.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.00
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Christian Angle Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 13 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top