$8,500,000
12510 SEMINOLE BEACH Road
North Palm Beach, 33408
MLS# R2029721
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  7481 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
GRANDEAUR OF THE GREAT GATSBY! 2 SEPARATELY DEEDED LOTS - BOTH SIDES OF SEMINOLE BEACH RD. VACANT LOT (WEST) AVAILABLE @ $2,000,000. SPECTACULAR ''LOT/HOUSE & VACANT ADD'L LOT+/- 4 ACRES. HUGE FOOT PRINT. SOLD ''''AS IS''''.''

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2000-07-01
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10000000
Sold Price: $8,500,000
Current Price: $8,500,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 12510
Street Name: SEMINOLE BEACH
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: North Palm Beach
Postal Code: 33408
Postal Zip: 33408
Subdivision Name: SEMINOLE
Development Name: SEMINOLE
Area: 5220
Geographic Area: PB28
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 00434133020000020
Zoning: RES
Directions: US 1 TO SEMINOLE RD/1 MI.NO.OF PGA. EAST TO OCEAN-2ND RD ON LEFT
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 7481
Living Area Main: 6173
Year Built: 1939
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Dimensions: 202 X 700
Frontage Length: 202
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: West
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 4.09
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 100
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Membership: Voluntary
Tax Annual Amount: 41256
Tax Year: 1999
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 2446994
Tax Legal Description: LENGHTY - CALL AGENT
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 1800
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 20 X 40
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1376.96
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.17
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2000-07-01T05:00:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2000-09-20
Under Contract Date: 2000-09-15
Close Date: 2000-09-20
Close Price: 8500000
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204144241487729000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Vinyl; Wood
Guest House Features: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room; Patio
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Georgian
Construction Materials: CBS; Concrete
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Washer Hookup; Dryer Hookup
Levels: Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Concrete; Mansard; Mixed; Tile
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s); None
Sewer: Septic Tank
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Water Available
Water Source: Public; Well
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Window Features: Bay Window(s); Casement; Jalousie; Plantation Shutters
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 3 To Less Than 4 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 213.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0012.00
Bedroom 56.0012.00
Den10.0011.00
Dining Room13.0021.00
Family Room16.0029.00
Florida Room20.0030.00
Kitchen12.0018.00
Living Room16.0026.00
Master Bedroom20.0016.00
Great Room
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Illustrated Properties
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 26 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top