$24,000,000
120 Clarendon Avenue
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# R10693898
Status: Closed
8 beds  |  11 baths  |  12773 sqft


Front
  1 / 65  
Front 004-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 003-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 006-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 008-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 010-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 007-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 009-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 031-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 032-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 011-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 012-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 013-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 014-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 015-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 016-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 017-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 018-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 049-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 019-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 020-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 021-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 022-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 028-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 029-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 030-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 033-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 038-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 039-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 040-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 041-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 042-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 044-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 043-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 034-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 035-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 036-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 037-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 045-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 046-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 047-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 055-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 071-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 069-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 052-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 070-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 051-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 074-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 024-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 025-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 026-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 027-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 053-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 058-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 073-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 072-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 061-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 062-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 064-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 065-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 066-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 067-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 068-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 060-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348 063-120ClarendonAvenue-PalmBeach-FL-3348

Property Description
Recent Multi Million Dollar renovation at this Magnificent Estate established in Palm Beach Island with close proximity to the Ocean, private deeded beach-access and Worth Avenue. This Estate is situated on 3/4 of an acre, featuring a total of eight bedrooms, nine bathrooms, two powder rooms, private home Gym, and rich wood paneled Library. The Master Bedroom Suite consists of separate his and her bathrooms with custom cabinetry, large walk in closets and detailed ceilings. The spacious balcony over looks the manicured garden and pool with private gym, coffee bar and laundry just steps away. This home is perfect for entertaining with a remarkable Chefs kitchen and top of the line appliances. The house is equipped with a full house generator, elevator, designer chandeliers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2021-02-20
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 22900000
Sold Price: $24,000,000
Current Price: $24,000,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 120
Street Name: Clarendon
Street Suffix: Avenue
City Name: Palm Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33480
Postal Zip: 33480
Subdivision Name: LUCOM ADDITION
Area: 5003
Geographic Area: PB30
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 50434335080000040
Zoning: RA
Directions: South Ocean Blvd, West on Clarendon Avenue.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Full: 9
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 12773
Building Area Source: Public Records
Living Area Main: 9413
Year Built: 2001
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 32234
Lot Size Acres: 0.74
Lot Size Dimensions: 125 X 252 ft
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: North
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Year Roof Installed: 2001
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 155507
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Legal Description: LUCOM ADDITION LT 4
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2021-04-16T22:06:25Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2021-04-16
Under Contract Date: 2021-02-27
Close Date: 2021-04-16
Close Price: 24000000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 810
Short Sale Details
Short Sale Addendum: No
Boat and Dock Information
Dock Details: no
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 6
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Room Types
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Master Bedroom Level: Upper
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Contributions
Buyer Contributions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2549.66
Original List Price To Close Price: 0.95
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20210217225220192988000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Kitchen Dining
Electric: Three Phase
Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom; Summer Kitchen
Flooring: Marble
Guest House Features: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free-Standing Freezer; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener
Water Softener Details: Water Softener Owned
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Built-in Features; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Custom Mirrors; Elevator; Storage; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Cottage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground; Pool Bath
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Natural Gas Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Garden
Water Access: Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Open
Contingencies: Inspection
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/2 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Living Room22.0029.00Main
Kitchen20.0017.00Main
Master Bedroom21.0028.00Upper
Bedroom 218.0017.00
Bedroom 314.0017.00
Bedroom 414.0017.00
Bedroom 516.0014.00
Dining Room16.0023.00
Family Room18.0023.00
Laundry
Den

IDX
Listing Office: William Raveis Palm Beach LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 03 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top