$10,125,000
113 CLARKE
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# R2650622
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  8500 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 11  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
MAGNIFICENT, COMPLETELY REBUILT IN 2006, PALM BEACH STYLE COMPOUND CAPTURES THE TRUE ESSENCE OF ISLAND LIVING. LOCATED IN-TOWN ON OCEAN BLOCK, CLOSE TO THE BREAKERS AND WORTH AVENUE SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS. OVER 16 FT ELEVATION. GORGEOUS. MUST SEE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2006-05-01
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 10900000
Sold Price: $10,125,000
Current Price: $10,125,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 113
Street Name: CLARKE
City Name: Palm Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33480
Postal Zip: 33480
Subdivision Name: PRIMA VERA ESTS OCEA
Area: 5002
Geographic Area: PB30
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 50434322050000100
Zoning: RB
Directions: ROYAL PALM WAY TO SOUTH COUNTY LEFT TO CLARKE TURN RIGHT ON LEFT SIDE
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 2
Total Units In Building: 2
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 8500
Living Area Main: 7100
Year Built: 1925
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Dimensions: 100X186
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Direction Faces: East
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
LP/Assessed Value: 3.29
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 63947
Tax Year: 2005
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 3315970
Tax Legal Description: PRIMA VERA ESTS /OCEAN SEC/ LT 10
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2006-05-02T09:38:19Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2006-05-02T09:38:19Z
Status Change Date: 2007-02-02
Under Contract Date: 2007-01-29
Close Date: 2007-02-02
Close Price: 10125000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Guest House Area Details
Building Area Guest House: 585
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 50 X 20
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1426.05
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.07
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130205081623910472000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood
Guest House Features: 2 Bedrooms
Parking Features: Garage
Property Condition: New Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Other
Construction Materials: CBS; Frame; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; Pantry; Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Cabana; Cottage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Studio
Utilities: Electricity Available; Natural Gas Available; Water Available
View: Garden; Pool
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 216.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0014.00
Bedroom 415.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0010.00
Dining Room21.0013.00
Dining Room21.0016.00
Den25.0017.00
Family Room27.0015.00
Florida Room25.0017.00
Kitchen16.0014.00
Living Room42.0016.00
Master Bedroom32.0015.00
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: The Corcoran Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 21 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top