$15,000,000
1110 S Ocean Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# R3096365
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  11 baths  |  20838 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 15  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2010-03-22
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 25000000
Sold Price: $15,000,000
Current Price: $15,000,000
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
Street Number: 1110
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
City Name: Manalapan
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33462
Postal Zip: 33462
Subdivision Name: Hypoluxo Beach Map 01
Area: 4110
Geographic Area: PB11
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 42434502010000132
Zoning: R1c
Directions: Direct Ocean 1/2 mile South of Ritz Carlton
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Full: 11
Building Area Main: 20838
Living Area Main: 14685
Year Built: 2009
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 12
Covered Spaces: 12
Lot Size Dimensions: 150 x 503
Frontage Length: 150
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 3
Stories: 3
Direction Faces: East
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 3.49
Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 102254
Tax Year: 2010
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 5581025
Tax Legal Description: Hypoluxo Beach Map 01 Lot:13 Blk: Lot SqFt:70053 Frontage: Depth:
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2011-08-15T13:28:00Z
Major Change Type: Contingency
Price Change Timestamp: 2010-06-07T18:57:00Z
Status Change Date: 2011-09-19
Under Contract Date: 2011-09-14
Close Date: 2011-09-16
Close Price: 15000000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat Max Length: 101
Boat Dock Accommodates: Over 101 Ft Boat
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 50 X 30
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1021.45
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.66
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20130204105042600983000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Family/Dining Combination; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Flooring: Marble; Wood; Other
Guest House Features: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Garage; Kitchen; Living Room
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Under Construction
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Boat and Dock Features: Electric Available; Private Dock; Water Available
Cooling: Electric; Zoned
Heating: Electric
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Closet Cabinetry; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Pantry; Roman Tub; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Washer Hookup; Dryer Hookup
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; Owner Will Carry; Trade
Other Equipment: Intercom; Satellite Dish
Other Structures: Cabana; Cottage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Septic Tank
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Natural Gas Available; Water Available
Water Access: No Fixed Bridge; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Ocean Front; Seawall; No Fixed Bridges
Window Features: Casement
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Deck; Patio; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Contingencies: Inspection
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 220.0020.00
Bedroom 319.0016.00
Bedroom 419.0016.00
Bedroom 520.0020.00
Dining Room18.0015.00
Dining Room30.0020.00
Den42.0016.00
Family Room30.0019.00
Florida Room28.0028.00
Kitchen21.0021.00
Living Room28.0022.00
Master Bedroom23.0020.00
Utility Room12.0011.00
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Media Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Ocean & Intracoastal Prop.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: July - 16 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top